Final Exam Schedule

2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER FINAL EXAMS SCHEDULE FOR UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAMS

COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
ARA 302 Basic Arabic II 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 Cihannüma SONDOS A. SH. ODEH
ARA 308SP Intensive Intermediate Arabic 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G140 MUDAR HAJ FARESS
ECON 102 Principles of Macroeconomics 27.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K101
K124
FUAT ERDAL
EDU 102 Educational Technology 24.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K101 THSEEN NAZIR
EDU 104 Physiological Psychology 30.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G203 ALİ GÖRKEM GENÇER
EDU 106 Guidance and Counseling in Schools 27.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G203 DUYGU DİNÇER
EDU 108 Philosophy of Education 21.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G203 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
EDU 110 Developmental Psychology I (Child and Adolescent) 22.05.2019 12.00-15.00 K101 THSEEN NAZIR
HIST 102/102R History of Modern Turkey II 31.05.2019 09.00-12.00 Cihannüma HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 102T History of Modern Turkey II 24.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K326 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
HUK 102/LAW 102 Anayasa Hukuku II 28.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G203 YAVUZ ATAR
HUK 104/LAW 104 Medeni Hukuk II 23.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G203 ÖMER ÇINAR & ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
HUK 106/LAW 106 Mukayeseli Hukuk II 22.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G203 BİLAL AYBAKAN
HUM 102/102SP The World Through Art and Literature II 23.05.2019 09.00-12.00 Cihannüma NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU & MERVE AKTAR
MATH 102 Calculus II 24.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K127 YUSUF  VARLI
MCOM 104/104SP Technical Skills for Media 20.05.2019 12.00-15.00 Multimedia Lab HAKKI ÖCAL
NS 102 Nature and Science II 21.05.2019 09.00-12.00 Cihannüma ENİS DOKO
PHIL 104SP Logic II 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K126 ENİS DOKO
PHIL 202SP Ancient Philosophy II 27.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G341 ŞABAN TEOMAN DURALI
PHIL 304SP Early Modern Philosophy 22.05.2019 15.00-18.00 G342 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
PR 309SP İletişim Psikolojisi 23.05.2019 15.00-18.00 SS MEHMET EMİN BABACAN
PSY 221 Social Psychology I 22.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K127 NORAINI BINTI MOHD NOOR
SIS 102 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid II 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G320 MUSTAFA ALTIN
SIS 108 Special Readings in Arabic II 24.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G320 İHSAN KAHVECİ
SOC 201 Thinking Sociologicaly 24.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K127 MEHMET ÖZAY
SPS 102 Humanity and Society II 28.05.2019 09.00-12.00 Cihannüma HALİL BERKTAY
SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II 29.05.2019 12.00-15.00 Cihannüma ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
TUR 302 Basic Modern Turkish I 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G312 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 303 Intermediate Modern Turkish I 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G319 ENVER GEDİK
TUR 304 Intermediate Modern Turkish II 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G311 SELÇUK TATAROĞLU

2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER FINAL EXAMS SCHEDULE FOR GRADUATE PROGRAMS

COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
ANTH 513 Anthropology of Islam 29.05.2019 09.00-12.00 SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
ARA 502 Basic Arabic II 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 Cihannüma SONDOS A. SH. ODEH
ARA 506 Advanced Arabic II 27.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G320 NASRALLAH ABDO
ARA 508 Intensive Intermediate Arabic 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G140 MUDAR HAJ FARESS
BIS 634 Dirayet Tefsiri 23.05.2019 09.00-12.00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
CPSY 502 İstatistik 27.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K326 EMİNE BURCU TUNÇ
CPSY 510 Evlilik ve Aile Danışmanlığı 22.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G320 ITIR TARI CÖMERT
CPSY 520 İleri Psikopatoloji 30.05.2019 15.00-18.00 G202 ALİ GÖRKEM GENÇER
CPSY 524 Varoluşçu Psikoterapi 29.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G202 DUYGU DİNÇER
ECON 504 Microeconomic Theory 24.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G203 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 506 Macroeconomic Theory 22.05.2019 12.00-15.00 K326 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 514 Industrial Economics 31.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K326 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 518 Panel Data and Cross Section Models 20.05.2019 12.00-15.00 K127 MURAT GÜVEN
ECON 524 Economic Jurisprudence in Islam 23.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G341 OMAR KACHKAR
ECON 525 Islam and Political Economy 30.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G320 MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR
ECON 601 Advanced Microeconomics 21.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K127 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 604 Advanced  Econometrics 27.05.2019 15.00-18.00 İTÜ FUAT ERDAL
EDU 504 Yönetimde İnsan İlişkileri 28.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K323 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
EDU 504E Human Relations in Management 28.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K323 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
EDU 525 Özel Eğitim Politikaları ve Uygulamaları 29.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K325 AYŞEGÜL İŞLEKELLER BOZCA
HIST 572 From Empire to Republic: Turkish Nationalism and the Nation-State 30.05.2019 09.00-15.00 K326 HALİL BERKTAY
HUK 511 Uluslararası Çalışma Örgütü (International Labour Organization-ILO) Düzenlemeleri Çerçevesinde Uluslararası Çalışma Hukuku -I- 23.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G202 YELİZ GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
HUK 530 Mukayeseli Hukukta Kamu Denetçiliği Kurumu 29.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G310 MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN
ISL 515-A Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri 27.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K326 AHMET KAPLAN
MAN 504 Accounting and Finance for Managers 27.05.2019 12.00-15.00 K326 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
MAN 506 Strategic Management 21.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K326 NECLA ÖYKÜ İYİGÜN
MAN 513 Data Analysis and Decision Making 23.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K323 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
MAN 516 Global Business Management 20.05.2019 12.00-15.00 K124 EKREM TATOĞLU
PHIL 512 Metaphysical Theories in Second Classical Period 27.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G341 İBRAHİM KALIN
PHIL 534 Islamic Philosophy II: Advanced Course 23.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G342 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
POLS 527 Middle East Politics 28.05.2019 12.00-15.00 G320 HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
PSY 508 Klinik Psikolojide İstatistik 24.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K101 ÜZEYİR OK
PSY 512 Bilişsel Davranışçı Psikoterapi II 28.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K101
K124
MEHMET HAKAN TÜRKÇAPAR
PSY 524 Çocuk ve Ergen Psikopatolojisi 31.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K101
K124
ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK
PSY 533 Psikolojik Ölçme ve Değerlendirme 27.05.2019 09.00-12.00 K127 BURCU UYSAL & HATİCE ŞEN & KAMİLE TOMBUL
PSY 631 Klinik Uygulama I 21.05.2019 12.00-15.00 İPAM BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
RLST 506 Yahudilik-Hristiyanlık 30.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G310 ÖMER FARUK HARMAN
RLST 508 Müslüman-Hristiyan İlişkileri 22.05.2019 12.00-15.00 DH BETÜL AVCI
RLST 523 Kolonyalizm ve Post Kolonyalizm 20.05.2019 15.00-18.00 DH MEHMET ÖZAY
RLST 536 İslam ve Psikoloji 22.05.2019 09.00-12.00 DH HAYATİ HÖKELEKLİ
RTC 512 Belgesel Film Yapımı 24.05.2019 15.00-18.00 SS EMRE KARAPINAR
RTC 518 Türk Sineması 29.05.2019 12.00-15.00 SS YUSUF ZİYA GÖKÇEK
SOC 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics 21.05.2019 12.00-15.00 K124 MEHMET ÖZAY
SOC 504 Social Theory II 24.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K124 YASİN AKTAY
SOC 505 Political Sociology 27.05.2019 15.00-18.00 K323 ALEV ERKİLET
SOC 506 Ibn Khaldun and Contemporary Issues 31.05.2019 15.00-18.00 SS HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
TLL 502 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish 31.05.2019 15.00-18.00 G320 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
TUR 502 Basic Modern Turkish I 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G312 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 503 Intermediate Modern Turkish I 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G319 ENVER GEDİK
TUR 504 Intermediate Modern Turkish II 20.05.2019 09.00-12.00 G311 SELÇUK TATAROĞLU