Student Affairs

Department

Course Schedule

2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR SUMMER SEMESTER
UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
ANTH 411 Anthropology of Islam Tuesday
Friday
13.00-16.00
14.00-17.00
SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
ARA 307 Intensive Basic Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G202 MOUSAB OLABI & ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
ARA 308 Intensive Intermediate Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 K325 MOUSAB OLABI & ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
HIST 308 Oral History Monday
Wednesday
10.00-13.00
16.00-19.00
SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
HIST 311 Early Islamic History: A Survey (to AD 1100) Tuesday
Thursday
13.00-16.00
13.00-16.00
G342 ERCÜMENT ASİL
HIST 316 A History of the Contemporary Middle East II (1918 to the present) Thursday
Friday
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K127 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
HIST 381 Environmental History Monday
Thursday
16.00-19.00
16.00-19.00
G320 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 396 Iran and Shiism Tuesday
Wednesday
10.00-13.00
13.00-16.00
SS MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 397 History of Modern Iran Monday
Wednesday
13.00-16.00
10.00-13.00
SS SERHAN AFACAN
MAN 202 Organizational Behavior Thursday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K126 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
MAN 301 Human Resources Management Wednesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K126 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
MAN 344 Corporate Finance Wednesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K127 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
MAN 362 Operations Management Monday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K124 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
MAN 401 Strategic Management Tuesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K101 EKREM TATOĞLU
MAN 401 Strategic Management Tuesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K126 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
MAN 402 International Business Thursday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K124 EKREM TATOĞLU
MAN 461 Management Information Systems Tuesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K127 AHMET KAPLAN
MAN 463 Supply Chain Management Wednesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K124 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
PERS 307 Intensive Basic Persian Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G310 YASSAMIN POURIRAN
POLS 377 The Politics and International Relations of Iran Monday
Tuesday
10.00-13.00
13.00-16.00
SS BİLGEHAN ALAGÖZ
PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Tuesday
Wednesday
14.00-17.00
14.00-17.00
K325 THSEEN NAZIR
SOC 205 Gender Tuesday
Thursday
10.00-13.00
10.00-13.00
SÖZMER NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
SOC 408 Religion in Modern Turkey Monday
Thursday
14.00-17.00
13.00-16.00
SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
STAT 201 Statistics I Tuesday 10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K124 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
TLL 307 Intensive Basic Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G342 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
TLL 308 Intensive Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 K323 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
TUR 307 Intensive Basic Modern Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G320 SELÇUK TATAROĞLU & RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 308 Intensive Intermediate Modern Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G341 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK & ENVER GEDİK

*ARA, TUR, TLL and PERS courses will be held in Suleymaniye Campus, if the number of students remains below a certain level.

2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER
UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
ARA 302 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G341 EHAB ELSAYED MOHAMMED ATTA
ARA 308 Intensive Intermediate Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G140 MUDAR HAJ FARESS
DFT 408 World Film History Thursday 13.00-16.00 SS TANER DOĞAN
ECON 102 Principles of Macroeconomics Monday
Wednesday
12.00-14.00 K326
K101
FUAT ERDAL
EDU 102 Educational Technology Friday 14.00-16.00 G203 THSEEN NAZIR
EDU 104 Physiological Psychology Thursday 12.00-14.00 K326 ALİ GÖRKEM GENCER
EDU 106 Guidance and Counseling in Schools Wednesday 10.00-12.00 K326 DUYGU DİNÇER
EDU 108 Philosophy of Education Tuesday 11.00-13.00 K326 MUNİRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDİ
EDU 110 Developmental Psychology I (Child and Adolescent) Wednesday 14.00-16.00 K101 THSEEN NAZIR
EDU 220 Media Literacy Thursday 10.00-12.00 REDAM SEFA BULUT
ENG 301 Basic English I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G119 HAKTAN TURSUN
ENG 302 Basic English II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G120 MUHAMMET FURKAN ALPAT
HIST 102
HIST 102R
History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
09.00-10.00 Cihannüma HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 102
HIST 102R
Discussions Friday 09.00-11.00 K127
G341
K326
K323
HIST 102T History of Modern Turkey II (Türkçe) Tuesday
Thursday
09.00-10.00 G203
K124
MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
HIST 102T Discussions Friday 09.00-11.00 G203
HUK 102 Anayasa Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
13.00-16.00
13.00-14.00
G203 YAVUZ ATAR
HUK 104 Medeni Hukuk II Tuesday
Thursday
11.00-13.00 G203 ÖMER ÇINAR
ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
HUK 106 Mukayeseli Hukuk II Wednesday 09.00-12.00 G203 BİLAL AYBAKAN
HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
10.00-11.00 Cihannüma NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
MERVE AKTAR
HUM 102 Discussions Thursday 16.00-18.00 K127
G341
K325
K323
K101
G310
LAW 102 Anayasa Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
13.00-16.00
13.00-14.00
G203 YAVUZ ATAR
LAW 104 Medeni Hukuk II Tuesday
Thursday
11.00-13.00 G203 ÖMER ÇINAR
ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
LAW 106 Mukayeseli Hukuk II Wednesday 09.00-12.00 G203 BİLAL AYBAKAN
MAN 102 Business Communications Thursday 09.00-12.00 K127 KADRİ ÖZGÜNEŞ
MATH 102 Calculus II Tuesday
Thursday
09.00-11.00 K325
K126
YUSUF VARLI
MCOM 102 History of Media and Communication Tuesday 09.00-12.00 G342 TANER DOĞAN
MCOM 104 Technical Skills for Media Monday
Wednesday
11.00-13.00 K325
G310
HAKKI ÖCAL
NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
14.00-15.00 Cihannüma ENİS DOKO
NS 102 Discussions Friday 14.00-16.00 K127
G318
K325
K323
K101
K126
PHIL 104 Logic II Monday 09.00-12.00 K126 ENİS DOKO
PHIL 202 Ancient Philosophy II Wednesday 14.00-17.00 K323 ŞABAN TEOMAN DURALI
PHIL 204 Metaphysics Wednesday 09.00-12.00 K126 ENİS DOKO
PHIL 304 Early Modern Philosophy Thursday 13.00-16.00 G302 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
POLS 102 International Relations Tuesday
Thursday
10.00-12.00
11.00-12.00
K323
G320
ERİK IVAR RİNGMAR
PR 309 Psychology of Communication Thursday 09.00-12.00 SS MEHMET EMİN BABACAN
PSY 221 Social Psychology I Tuesday 09.00-12.00 K101 NORAİNİ BİNTİ MOHD NOOR
SIS 102 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid II Tuesday
Thursday
8.00-11.00 G320 MUSTAFA ALTIN
SIS 108 Special Readings in Arabic II Friday 09.00-12.00 G302 İHSAN KAHVECİ
SOC 201 Thinking Sociologicaly Friday 09.00-12.00 K126 MEHMET ÖZAY
SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
09.00-10.00 Cihannüma HALİL BERKTAY
SPS 102 Discussions Thursday 14.00-16.00 G341
K326
K325
K127
G203
G310
G342
SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
15.00-16.00 Cihannüma ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
SPS 104 Discussions Friday 16.00-18.00 K127
G341
K326
K325
K323
K124
K126
TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
10.00-11.00 Cihannüma HAKKI ÖCAL
TLL 102 Discussions Friday 11.00-13.00 K326
G311
G320
TUR 301 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G342 GÖKHAN GÜLER
TUR 302 Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G312 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 303 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G319 ENVER GEDİK
TUR 304 Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G311 SELÇUK TATAROĞLU
TUR 305 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G124 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK
TUR 306 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G324 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK

2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR SUMMER SEMESTER
GRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
ANTH 513 Anthropology of Islam Tuesday
Friday
13.00-16.00
14.00-17.00
SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
ARA 507 Intensive Basic Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G202 MOUSAB OLABI & ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
ARA 508 Intensive Intermediate Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 K325 MOUSAB OLABI & ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
ENG 501 Basic English I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-11.00 G110 MUHAMMET FURKAN ALPAT
ENG 502 Basic English II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-11.00 G111 AKIN BULUT
ENG 503 Intermediate English I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-11.00 G112 HAKTAN TURSUN
HIST 508 Oral History Monday
Wednesday
10.00-13.00
16.00-19.00
SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
HIST 511 Early Islamic History: A Survey (to AD 1100) Tuesday
Thursday
13.00-16.00
13.00-16.00
G342 ERCÜMENT ASİL
HIST 516 A History of the Contemporary Middle East II (1918 to the present) Thursday
Friday
10.00-13.00
14.00-17.00
K127 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
HIST 581 Environmental History Monday
Thursday
16.00-19.00
16.00-19.00
G320 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 596 Iran and Shiism Tuesday
Wednesday
10.00-13.00
13.00-16.00
SS MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 597 History of Modern Iran Monday
Wednesday
13.00-16.00
10.00-13.00
SS SERHAN AFACAN
PERS 507 Intensive Basic Persian Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G310 YASSAMIN POURIRAN
POLS 577 The Politics and International Relations of Iran Monday
Tuesday
10.00-13.00
13.00-16.00
SS BİLGEHAN ALAGÖZ
SOC 508 Religion in Modern Turkey Monday
Thursday
14.00-17.00
13.00-16.00
SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
SOC 510 Gender and Society Monday
Wednesday
10.00-13.00
10.00-13.00
SÖZMER K126 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
TLL 507 Intensive Basic Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G342 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
TLL 508 Intensive Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 K323 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
TUR 507 Intensive Basic Modern Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G320 SELÇUK TATAROĞLU & RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 508 Intensive Intermediate Modern Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09.00-13.00 G341 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK & ENVER GEDİK

*ARA, TUR, TLL and PERS courses will be held in Suleymaniye Campus, if the number of students remains below a certain level.

2018-2019 ACADEMIC YEAR
SPRING SEMESTER GRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
AIR 500 Seminar Wednesday 18.00-21.00 K126 EKREM TATOĞLU, MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, AHMET KAPLAN, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, OMAR KACKHAR
AIR 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Monday 18.00-21.00 K126 FUAT ERDAL
AIR 506 Airline Business Models and Strategic Management Tuesday 18.00-21.00 K126 EKREM TATOĞLU
AIR 513 Network, Fleet and Schedule Planning Thursday 18.00-21.00 K126 AHMET KAPLAN
AIR 523 Revenue Management in Aviation Friday 18.00-21.00 K126 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI
AIR 599 MA Thesis MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
ANTH 513 Anthropology of Islam Wednesday 14.00-17.00 SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
ARA 502 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G341 SONDOS A. SH. ODEH
ARA 506 Advanced Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G308 NASRALLAH ABDO
BIS 500 Seminar Thursday 09.00-12.00 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
BIS 502 Usul Al-Fiqh Monday 09.00-12.00 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
BIS 540 Hadis Usulü Metinleri Thursday 14.00-17.00 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRİ
BIS 544 Klasik Hadis Şerh Metinleri Monday 14.00-17.00 DH SERDAR DEMİREL
BIS 550 Malî Muâmelat Fıkhı Monday 14.00-17.00 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
BIS 552 Fıkıh Mezhepleri Tarihi Thursday 14.00-17.00 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
BIS 580 Tasavvuf Terimleri Thursday 14.00-17.00 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
BIS 582 Osmanlı Tasavvuf Düşüncesi Monday 14.00-17.00 DH ERCAN ALKAN
BIS 599 Tez BİLAL AYBAKAN, AHMET SÜRURİ
BIS 600 Seminar Wednesday 09.00-12.00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
BIS 634 Dirayet Tefsiri Thursday 09.00-12.00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
BIS 644 İhtilâfü’l-Hadis Monday 09.00-12.00 DH MAHIEDDIN AVVAMA
BIS 646 Hadis Şerhleri Thursday 09.00-12.00 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRİ
BIS 648 Contemporary Hadith Works Thursday 14.00-17.00 DH SERDAR DEMİREL
BIS 662 Kelâmda Uluhiyyet Monday 14.00-17.00 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRİ
BIS 668 Kalam Studies in West Thursday 14.00-17.00 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
BIS 682 Sufism in Non-Anatolian Geographies Monday 14.00-17.00 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
BIS 686 Günümüz Tasavvuf Hareketleri Thursday 09.00-12.00 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
BIS 699 Tez BİLAL AYBAKAN, SERDAR DEMİREL,  AHMET MURAT ÖZEL, VOLKAN YILDIRAN STODOLSKY,AHMET SÜRURİ,YAŞAR ÇOLAK,TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
CPSY 500 Seminer Friday 14.00-17.00 G310 SEFA BULUT
CPSY 502 İstatistik Monday 10.00-13.00 K323 EMİNE BURCU TUNÇ
CPSY 504 Grupla Psikolojik Danışma Kuram ve Uygulamaları Monday 13.00-16.00 REDAM SEFA BULUT
CPSY 510 Evlilik ve Aile Danışmanlığı Wednesday 10.00-13.00 G202 ITIR TARI CÖMERT
CPSY 520 İleri Psikopatoloji Thursday 14.00-17.00 G320 ALİ GÖRKEM GENCER
CPSY 524 Varoluşçu Psikoterapi Wednesday 13.00-16.00 G342 DUYGU DİNÇER
CPSY 599 Tez SEFA BULUT, DUYGU DİNÇER, THSEEN NAZIR
ECON 500 Seminar Friday 14.00-16.00 K326 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 504 Microeconomic Theory Friday 09.00-12.00 K124 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 506 Macroeconomic Theory Wednesday 09.00-12.00 K323 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 508 Econometrics Monday 16.00-19.00 K127 YUSUF VARLI
ECON 514 Industrial Economics Monday 12.00-15.00 K124 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 518 Panel Data and Cross Section Models Thursday 13.00-16.00 K323 MURAT GÜVEN
ECON 524 Economic Jurisprudence in Islam Thursday 09.00-12.00 G341 OMAR KACHKAR
ECON 525 Islam and Political Economy Friday 16.00-19.00 K101 MOHAMAD HAMMOUR
ECON 599 Master Dissertation FUAT ERDAL,RASİM ÖZCAN,YUSUF VARLI, SADULLAH YILDIRIM, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
ECON 600 Seminar Friday 14.00-16.00 K326 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 601 Advanced Microeconomics Tuesday 10.00-13.00 G202 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 604 Advanced  Econometrics Wednesday 09.00-12.00 İTÜ FUAT ERDAL
ECON 699 PhD Thesis FUAT ERDAL, RASİM ÖZCAN,YUSUF VARLI, SADULLAH YILDIRIM, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
EDU 504 Yönetimde İnsan İlişkileri Tuesday 17.00-20.00 K325 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI
EDU 504E Human Relations in Management Tuesday 17.00-20.00 K325 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI
EDU 524 Hayalindeki Okulu Kur Saturday 12.00-15.00 SS MUNİRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDİ
EDU 524E Build Your Dream School Saturday 12.00-15.00 SS MUNİRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDİ
EDU 525 Özel Eğitim Politikaları ve Uygulamaları Wednesday 17.00-20.00 K325 AYŞEGÜL İŞLEKELLER BOZCA
EDU 514 Eğitimde Değişim Yönetimi Saturday 09.00-12.00 SS YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
EFIN 500 Seminar Monday 10.00-12.00 K326 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, AHMET KAPLAN,NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, OMAR KACHKAR
EFIN 506 Financial Econometrics Monday 14.00-17.00 K326 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
EFIN 514 Risk Management in Financial Institutions Thursday 14.00-17.00 K124 NECLA İLTER KÜÇÜKÇOLAK
EFIN 599 Master Dissertation MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, MOHAMAD HAMMAOUR, RASİM ÖZCAN, NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, YUSUF VARLI, SADULLAH YILDIRIM, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ, OMAR KACHKAR
HIST 504 World History II Thursday 17.00-20.00 SS HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 516 A History of the Contemporary Middle East II (1918 to the present) Wednesday 15.00-18.00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
HIST 519 Mediterranean Cities Monday 14.00-17.00 K325 SURAIJA ROSCHAN FAROQHI
HIST 540 Ordinary People and Daily Life in the Late Ottoman Empire Friday 14.00-17.00 G320 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
HIST 553 Ottoman Women, c.1300-1900 Wednesday 13.00-16.00 G202 SURAIJA ROSCHAN FAROQHI
HIST 572 From Empire to Republic: Turkish Nationalism and the Nation-State Tuesday 11.00-14.00 K201 HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 751 Literature Survey: Ottoman History, 1600-1800 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HUK 510 Roma Statüsü Kapsamında Uluslararası Ceza Hukuku -II- Friday 14.00-17.00 G201 OSMAN HAKAN ÖNCEL
HUK 511 Uluslararası Çalışma Örgütü (International Labour Organization-ILO) Düzenlemeleri Çerçevesinde Uluslararası Çalışma Hukuku -I- Wednesday 16.00-19.00 G201 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
HUK 517 Avrupa Birliği Telif Hukuku -I- Monday 16.00-19.00 G201 ALİ DEMİRBAŞ & ÖMER ÇINAR
HUK 525 Uluslararası Yatırım Hukuku Tuesday 11.00-14.00 G201 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
HUK 526 ICC Tahkimi ve Uygulaması Thursday 16.00-19.00 G201 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
HUK 528 Mukayeseli Hukukta İdari Usul Monday 09.00-12.00 G202 ÖMER FARUK EROL
HUK 530 Mukayeseli Hukukta Kamu Denetçiliği Kurumu Wednesday 13.00-16.00 G201 MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN
HUK 533 Kamu Özel Ortaklığı (PPP Sözleşmeleri) Thursday 13.00-16.00 G201 RABİA İLHAN
HUK 599 Tez YAVUZ ATAR, ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK, YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN, ÖMER ÇINAR, ALİ DEMİRBAŞ, YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU, OSMAN HAKAN ÖNCEL, ÖMER FARUK EROL, MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN, RABİA İLHAN
HUK 600 Seminer Tuesday 09.00-10.00 G201 RABİA İLHAN
HUK 605 Ölüme Bağlı Tasarruflar ve Tenkisi Wednesday 09.00-12.00 G201 ÖMER ÇINAR & ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
HUK 608 Uluslararası Yatırımlar ve Uluslararası Yatırım Tahkimi Thursday 09.00-12.00 G201 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
HUK 610 İcra ve İflas Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları Monday 13.00-16.00 G201 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
ISL 500-A Seminer Friday 18.00-21.00 K127 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, AHMET KAPLAN,NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, OMAR KACHKAR
ISL 500-B Seminer Friday 18.00-21.00 G342 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, AHMET KAPLAN,NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, OMAR KACHKAR
ISL 504-A Yöneticiler İçin Muhasebe ve Finans Tuesday 18.00-21.00 K127 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ & TAMER AKSOY
ISL 504-B Yöneticiler İçin Muhasebe ve Finans Saturday 12.00-15.00 K323 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
ISL 506-A Stratejik Yönetim Wednesday 18.00-21.00 K101 ELİF DEĞİRMENCİ
ISL 506-B Stratejik Yönetim Saturday 15.00-18.00 K325 CEMAL ZEHİR
ISL 512-B Üretim ve İşlemler Yönetimi Tuesday 18.00-21.00 K124 FATİH ÖZTÜRK
ISL 513-B Veri Analizi ve Karar Verme Wednesday 18.00-21.00 G320 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI
ISL 515-A Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri Monday 18.00-21.00 K323 AHMET KAPLAN
ISL 519-A Tüketici Davranışları Thursday 18.00-21.00 K127 ABDULLAH OKUMUŞ
ISL 522-B İş Süreçleri Analizi Monday 18.00-21.00 K124 MUSTAFA BÜTE
ISL 523-B Örgütsel Davranış Thursday 18.00-21.00 K323 NECLA ÖYKÜ İYİGÜN
ISL 525-B Girişimciliğin Finansmanı Tuesday 18.00-21.00 K323 AHMET KAPLAN
ISL 527-B Veri Analitiği ve Yenilikçi Pazarlama Wednesday 18.00-21.00 K323 AHMET KAPLAN
ISL 529-B Finansman Yöntemleri ve Varlık Yönetimi Monday 18.00-21.00 G341 ORKUN İÇTEN
ISL 533-B Yerel Yönetimlerde Bütçeleme Thursday 18.00-21.00 K325 YAKUP SELVİ
ISL 599 Tez EKREM TATOĞLU
MAN 500 Seminar Monday 10.00-12.00 K326 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, AHMET KAPLAN,NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, OMAR KACHKAR
MAN 504 Accounting and Finance for Managers Monday 13.00-16.00 G320 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ & OMAR KACHKAR
MAN 506 Strategic Management Tuesday 10.00-13.00 K127 NECLA ÖYKÜ İYİGÜN
MAN 516 Global Business Management Wednesday 14.00-17.00 G341 EKREM TATOĞLU
MAN 513 Data Analysis and Decision Making Thursday 10.00-13.00 K323 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI
MAN 599 Master Dissertation MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, AHMET KAPLAN,NİHAT GÜMÜŞ, FUAT ERDAL, OMAR KACHKAR
MAN 602 Theoretical Perspectives and Research in Strategic Management Wednesday 14.00-17.00 K126 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI
MAN 604 Theoretical Perspectives and Research in International Business Monday 14.00-17.00 G341 EKREM TATOĞLU
MAN 664 Operations and Supply Chain Management Wednesday 17.00-20.00 K127 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI
MAN 682 Advanced Research Methods II Monday 09.00-12.00 K127 SELİM ZAİM
MAN 699 Master Dissertation EKREM TATOĞLU, SÜMEYYE KUŞAKÇI, ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKÇI, AHMET KAPLAN,NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
MIE 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Tuesday 09.00-12.00 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL & RECEP ŞENTÜRK
MIE 504 Küresel Sivil Toplum Ahlakı ve Siyaset Thursday 09.00-12.00 SS HEBA RAOUF EZZAT
MIE 505 Karşılaştırmalı Düşünce Tarihi Wednesday 09.00-12.00 SS ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
MIE 516 Asian Civilizations Encountering Islam II Monday 10.00-13.00 SS NAOKİ YAMAMOTO
MIE 518 Çağdaş İslam Düşüncesi II Thursday 13.00-16.00 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
MIE 522 İslam Medeniyeti Tarihi II Monday 09.00-12.00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
MIE 523 Modernization and Reform in the Ottoman Empire Monday 09.00-12.00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
MIE 552 Tasavvuf Okumaları II Tuesday 07.00-09.00 SS NAOKİ YAMAMOTO & RECEP ŞENTÜRK
MIE 554 İslam Düşüncesinin Gelişimi II Thursday 12.00-15.00 SS BİLAL KUŞPINAR
MIE 582 Arapça II Friday 09.00-12.00
13.00-16.00
SS MUDAR HAJ FARESS
MIE 584 Arapça Akademik Yazım II Saturday 13.00-16.00 SS MUDAR HAJ FARESS
MIE 586 İngilizce Akademik Yazım II Friday 09.00-12.00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
MIE 590 Seminer Wednesday 15.00-17.00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
MIE 592 Türkçe Akademik Yazım II Friday 13.00-16.00 SS EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
MIE 599 Tez RECEP ŞENTÜRK, HEBA RAOUF EZZAT, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN, NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, SURAIYA FAROQHI
MIE 601 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Tuesday 09.00-12.00 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL & RECEP ŞENTÜRK
MIE 604 Modern Metinlerle Dünya Medeniyetleri Thursday 09.00-12.00 SS NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
MIE 606 Medeniyetler Arası İlişkiler Wednesday 09.00-12.00 SS TAHSİN GÖRGÜN
MIE 628 Söylem Tahlili Monday 16.00-19.00 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
MIE 690 Seminer Wednesday 15.00-17.00 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
MIE 697 Doktora Yeterlik RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
MIE 699 Tez RECEP ŞENTÜRK, HEBA RAOUF EZZAT, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN, NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, TALHA KÖSE, HALİL BERKTAY
PHIL 500 Seminar Thursday 13.00-16.00 G202 ENİS DOKO
PHIL 501 Research Methods and Publicaiton Ethics Friday 09.00-12.00 G310 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
PHIL 512 Metaphysical Theories in Second Classical Period Monday 09.00-12.00 G341 İBRAHİM KALIN
PHIL 534 Islamic Philosophy II: Advanced Course Thursday 09.00-12.00 G342 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
PHIL 573 Heidegger Monday 13.00-16.00 K126 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
PHIL 594 Issues in Science and Religion Wednesday 15.00-18.00 G203 ENİS DOKO
PHIL 599 MA Thesis ŞABAN TEOMAN DURALI, HABİP TÜRKER, MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR, ENİS DOKO
POLS 503 Political Theory Wednesday 13.00-16.00 K325 ALİ ASLAN
POLS 515 Strategic Planning and Management Monday 14.00-17.00 G202 KAZIM UĞUR KIZILASLAN
POLS 516 Theories of Strategy Thursday 13.00-16.00 G341 ALİ ASLAN
POLS 526 Islam and Politics Monday 10.00-13.00 K101 BURHANETTİN DURAN
POLS 527 Middle East Politics Tuesday 10.00-13.00 G310 HEBA RAOUF EZZAT
POLS 570 Conflict Analysis and Resolution Wednesday 09.00-12.00 K325 TALHA KÖSE
POLS 575 States, Nations and Empires Monday 13.00-16.00 G342 ERİK IVAR RİNGMAR
POLS 599 MA Thesis BURHANETTİN DURAN, TALHA KÖSE, ALİ ASLAN, HEBA RAOUF EZZAT, ERİK IVAR RİNGMAR
PSY 500 Seminer Monday 14.00-17.00 K101 EBRU MORGÜL
PSY 508 Klinik Psikolojide İstatistik Monday 09.00-12.00 K124 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
PSY 512 Bilişsel Davranışçı Psikoterapi II Thursday 09.00-12.00 K101 HAKAN TÜRKÇAPAR
PSY 524 Çocuk ve Ergen Psikopatolojisi Thursday 13.00-16.00 K101 ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK
PSY 533 Psikolojik Ölçme ve Değerlendirme Thursday 13.00-16.00 İPAM BURCU UYSAL & HATİCE ŞEN & KAMİLE TOMBUL
PSY 538 Klinik Uygulama ve Süpervizyon III Monday 13.00-15.00 İPAM MÜGE SARGIN & VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
PSY 540 Psikoterapi ve Kültür Wednesday 13.00-16.00 K326 SENEM EREN
PSY 546 Eş ve Aile Terapileri Wednesday 09.00-12.00 K127 MEDAİM YANIK
PSY 599 Tez MEDAİM YANIK, ÜZEYİR OK, BURCU UYSAL,ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK,SENEM EREN,BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL, EBRU MORGÜL
PSY 631 Klinik Uygulama I Tuesday 13.00-16.00 İPAM BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
PSY 635 Klinik Süpervizyon I Tuesday 09.00-12.00 İPAM BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL & HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
PSY 652 Psikolojik Travma ve Tedavisi Wednesday 09.00-12.00 İPAM BURCU UYSAL & MEDAİM YANIK
PSY 685 İleri İstatistik Wednesday 14.00-17.00 İPAM NORAİNİ BİNTİ MOHD NOOR
PSY 699 Doktora Tez Çalışması ÜZEYİR OK, BURCU UYSAL,ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK,SENEM EREN,BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL, EBRU MORGÜL
RLST 500 Seminer Friday 09.00-10.00 DH ÖMER FARUK HARMAN, HASAN KAPLAN
RLST 506 Yahudilik-Hristiyanlık Monday 09.00-12.00 DH ÖMER FARUK HARMAN
RLST 508 Müslüman Hristiyan İlişkileri Wednesday 14.00-17.00 DH BETÜL AVCI
RLST 514 Din ve Ruh Sağlığı Wednesday 14.00-17.00 DH ÜZEYİR OK
RLST 518 Manevi Bakım ve Danışmanlık Monday 14.00-17.00 DH ZÜHAL AĞILKAYA ŞAHİN
RLST 522 Modern Dünyada Din ve Toplum Wednesday 09.00-12.00 DH VAHDETTİN IŞIK
RLST 523 Kolonyalizm ve Post Kolonyalizm Monday 14.00-17.00 DH MEHMET ÖZAY
RLST 532 Issues in Science and Religion Tuesday 09.00-12.00 DH ENİS DOKO
RLST 536 İslam ve Psikoloji Wednesday 09.00-12.00 DH HAYATİ HÖKELEKLİ
RLST 599 Tez ÖMER FARUK HARMAN, HASAN KAPLAN, BETÜL AVCI, RAMAZAN ARAS, MEHMET ÖZAY, TALHA KÖSE
RTC 500 Seminer Monday 11.00-14.00 G310 MEHMET EMİN BABACAN
RTC 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 15.00-18.00 K323 MEHMET EMİN BABACAN
RTC 502 Film Analysis II Wednesday 14.00-17.00 G310 TANER DOĞAN
RTC 512 Belgesel Film Yapımı Friday 10.00-13.00 SS EMRE KARAPINAR
RTC 518 Türk Sineması Thursday 09.00-12.00 SS YUSUF ZİYA GÖKÇEK
SOC 500 Seminar Wednesday 09.00-12.00 SÖZMER MEHMET ÖZAY
SOC 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Thursday 14.00-17.00 SÖZMER MEHMET ÖZAY
SOC 503 Social Theory I Monday 14.00-17.00 G310 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
SOC 504 Social Theory II Friday 14.00-17.00 SÖZMER YASİN AKTAY
SOC 505 Political Sociology Monday 14.00-17.00 SÖZMER ALEV ERKİLET
SOC 506 Ibn Khaldun and Contemporary Issues Friday 14.00-17.00 SS HEBA RAOUF EZZAT
SOC 510 Gender and Society Tuesday 10.00-13.00 SÖZMER NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
SOC 599 MA Thesis RAMAZAN ARAS, MEHMET ÖZAY, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
TLL 502 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 K323 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
TLL 504 Advanced Ottoman Turkish II Monday
Wednesday Thursday
10.00-12.00 14.00-16.00 16.00-17.00 G342 G320 G342 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
TS 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 09.00-11.00 K325 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
TS 599 MA Thesis HALİL BERKTAY
TUR 502 Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G312 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 503 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G319 ENVER GEDİK
TUR 504 Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G320 SELÇUK TATAROĞLU
TUR 505 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08.00-09.00 G124 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK

DH*  COURSES WILL BE HELD AT DARULHADIS MADRASAH IN SULEYMANIYE COMPLEX. CLASSES WILL BE DETERMINED BY GRADUATE SCHOOL OF ISLAMIC STUDIES.

SS*  COURSES WILL BE HELD AT SALIS MADRASAH IN SULEYMANIYE COMPLEX. CLASSES WILL BE DETERMINED BY ALLIANCE OF CIVILIZATIONS INSTITUTE.