Student Affairs

Department

Course Schedule

NOTE: The ITBF coded clasrooms take place in the School of Humanities and Social Science building,

the GB coded classrooms take place at the right block of the main gate of Haydar Aliyev Eurasia Studies Center,

the DİLLER coded classrooms take place in the School of Foreign Languages.

You may find the list of academic offices here.

2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR FALL SEMESTER
UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
SECTION COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
1 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-28 MOUSAB OLABİ
2 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-27 ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
3 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDULKADER ALKHALAF
4 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
5 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-30 MOHAMMAD SHEIKH KASSEM
1 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SÜNDÜS ŞERİF
2 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NASRALLAH ABDO
3 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-35 AMAR AL SOAH
4 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ABDULKADER ALKHALAF
5 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
1 ARA 401 Basic Classical Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELMAN KÜÇÜKSUCU
1 ARA 404 Advanced Classical Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE AHMET ENES ELHAN
1 ART 303 Creative Music Analysis and Composition Thursday
Friday
17:30-19:30
17:30-19:30
GB 2-27
GB 2-27
MEHMET DEMİRTAŞ
1 ART 307 Photography as an Art Form Thursday 12:30-16:30 ITBF B-33 SEYFETTİN CEM KIVIRCIK
1 ART 315 Japanese Art Wednesday
Thursday
17:30-19:30
17:30-19:30
GB 2-29
GB 2-29
NAOKI YAMAMOTO, SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 CHI 301 Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 302 Basic Chinese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 401 Ancient Chinese I Monday 13:30-15:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 DFT 301 Screenwriting Tuesday 09:30-13:30 GB 2-15 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 DFT 311 Video Editing Wednesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE YAŞAR BUĞRA DEDEOĞLU
1 DFT 401 Documantary Video Production I Friday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE AHMET ILGAZ
1 DFT 403 Film and Critical Theories I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-33 İSMAİL ARDA ODABAŞI
1 DFT 405 Film Analysis I Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
GB 1-29
GB 1-31
İSMAİL ARDA ODABAŞI
1 ECON 101 Principles of Microeconomics Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-29
ITBF B-51
RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 201 Intermediate Microeconomics Wednesday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
SADULLAH YILDIRIM
1 ECON 301 Econometrics I Wednesday
Friday
13:30-16:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-15
ITBF B-09
ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 303 Industrial Organization Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖZER SELÇUK
1 ECON 305 International Economics Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE GÖKHAN ÖVENÇ
1 ECON 401 History of Economic Thought Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 408 Islamic Economics and Finance Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-30 OMAR KACHKAR
1 ECON 409 Public Finance Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MURAT TURGUT
1 ECON 411 Labor Economics Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-33 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
1 EDU 201 Teaching Principals and Methods Tuesday 09:30-11:30 ONLINE SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 204 Research Methods in Education Wednesday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-27 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 EDU 207 Developmental Psychology II (Adult and Elderly) Wednesday 14:30-16:30 GB 2-29 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 303 Turkish Educational System and School Management Wednesday 10:30-12:30 ITBF B-07 YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 307 Techniques and Principals of Counseling Psychology Monday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-27 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 309 Career Guidance and Counseling (Theories) Friday 14:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 313 Psychological Testing Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 318 Learning Difficulties Thursday 09:30-11:30 HARVARD HALL AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 EDU 319 Attention Deficit and Hyperactivity Disorder Friday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-07 AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 EDU 339 Creative Drama Tuesday 13:30-15:30 GB 2-29 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
2 EDU 339 Creative Drama Tuesday 16:30-18:30 GB 2-29 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
1 EDU 343 Measurement and Evaluation Thursday 12:30-14:30 ONLINE LOKMAN AKBAY
1 EDU 407 Ethics and Legal Issues in Counseling Thursday 14:30-16:30 ONLINE NADİRE GÜLÇİN YILDIZ
1 EDU 409 Program Development in Counseling Thursday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-29 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 411 Guidance and Counseling Practicum I Monday
Friday
12:30-14:30
09:30-15:30
GB 1-24
SEFA BULUT
2 EDU 411 Guidance and Counseling Practicum I Monday
Friday
12:30-14:30
09:30-15:30
GB 1-24
THSEEN NAZIR
3 EDU 411 Guidance and Counseling Practicum I Monday
Friday
12:30-14:30
09:30-15:30
GB 1-24
NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 419 Adult Teaching and Life Long Learning Wednesday 13:30-15:30 GB 2-34 MEHMET AKIN BULUT
1 EDU 441 Crisis Intervention Tuesday 13:30-15:30 ONLINE CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
1 EDU 447 Field Work I (Individual Counseling) Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-16 THSEEN NAZIR
2 EDU 447 Field Work I (Individual Counseling) Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-33 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 449 Special Education and Inclusion Monday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-51 AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 FRE 301 Basic French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-42 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 303 Intermediate French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-32 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 GER 301 Basic German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 303 Intermediate German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 HART 411 Islamic Miniatures Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-50 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HEB 301 Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
2 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
3 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
4 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
5 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
6 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
7 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
8 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
9 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
10 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-06
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
11 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-50
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
12 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 1-24
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
13 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 1-28
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 200A Expository Writing in History Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 201A Introduction to Historical Thought and Method I Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-06 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 203 Archeology and Culture Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 205 The City in History Wednesday 10:30-13:30 Academician’s Office MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 210 Nations and Nationalism Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 308 Oral History Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-05 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 HIST 311 Early Islamic History: A Survey (to AD 1100) Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 315 History of the Modern Middle East (to the 1920s) Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-05 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 325 Formations and Constructions of Europe Monday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 326 The Middle Ages: An Economic and Social History Friday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 341 Ottoman History I (1300-1600) Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-50 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 409 Introduction to Oriental Studies (13th – 19th centuries) Wednesday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ŞEVKET KÜÇÜKHÜSEYİN
1 HIST 414 Three Gunpowder Empires Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 432 History of Ottoman Political Thought Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-05 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 438 Islamic and Ottoman Material Culture Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 498 Special Readings I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HUK 301 Medeni Usul Hukuku I Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-35 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 303 Ticaret Hukuku I Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-06
ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 305 Borçlar Hukuku Özel Hükümler Tuesday
Wednesday
11:30-12:30
13:30-16:30
ITBF B-07
GB 2-27
ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 307 Hukuk Felsefesi ve Sosyolojisi I Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 HUK 309 Ceza Hukuku Özel Hükümler Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 HUK 401 İcra ve İflas Hukuku Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
OĞUZ ATALAY
1 HUK 403 Milletlerarası Özel Hukuk I Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 HUK 405 İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku I Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 407 Vergi Hukuku Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZEYNEP NİHAN ÇAMURCU
1 HUK 418 Sigorta Hukuku Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 HUK 421 Bilişim Hukuku Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
2 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
3 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
4 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
5 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
6 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
7 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
8 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
9 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 JAP 301 Basic Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 302 Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 401 Basic Kanji (Japanese Alphabet) I Friday 17:30-19:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JOR 201 Writing for Media Wednesday 13:30-17:30 ONLINE NEVRİYE YILDIRIM
1 JOR 301 News Analysis and Editorship Wednesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE HAKKI ÖCAL
1 JOR 311 Media Ethics Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE EKMEL GEÇER
1 JOR 401 Interviewing Techniques Thursday 09:30-13:30 Academician’s Office YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 LAW 101 Anayasa Hukuku I Monday
Tuesday
13:30-16:30
12:30-13:30
ITBF B-05
ITBF B-07
YAVUZ ATAR
1 LAW 103 Medeni Hukuk I Wednesday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-51
RABİA İLHAN, ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 LAW 105 Mukayeseli Hukuk I Tuesday
Thursday
11:30-12:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
NECMETTİN KIZILKAYA
1 LAW 107 Introduction to Law Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET CELAL KUL
1 LAW 109 Legal English I Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 LAW 201 Borçlar Hukuku Genel Hükümler I Thursday
Friday
14:30-16:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MUSTAFA CAHİT GÜNEL
1 LAW 203 İdare Hukuku I Tuesday
Thursday
11:30-13:30
12:30-14:30
GB 2-29
GB 2-28
ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 LAW 205 Ceza Hukuku Genel Hükümler I Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MAHMUT KOCA
1 LAW 207 Public International Law I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ENVER ARIKOĞLU
1 LAW 212 International Organizations Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET CELAL KUL
1 LAW 219 Mukayeseli Hukuk III Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-18 BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 LAW 251 Introduction to Law Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZEHRA BADAK
1 LAW 301 Medeni Usul Hukuku I Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-35 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 LAW 303 Ticaret Hukuku I Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-06
ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 LAW 305 Borçlar Hukuku Özel Hükümler Tuesday
Wednesday
11:30-12:30
13:30-16:30
ITBF B-07
GB 2-27
ÖMER ÇINAR
1 LAW 307 Hukuk Felsefesi ve Sosyolojisi I Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 LAW 309 Ceza Hukuku Özel Hükümler Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 LAW 321 International Investment Law Friday 14:30-16:30
17:30-18:30
ITBF B-06
ITBF B-06
YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 LAW 323 Sözleşmelerin Müzakere Edilmesi ve Hazırlanması Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-31 ÖMER ÇINAR, ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 LAW 325 International Criminal Law Tuesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-28 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 LAW 351 Commercial Law Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE İSMAİL PAMUK
1 LAW 401 İcra ve İflas Hukuku Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
OĞUZ ATALAY
1 LAW 403 Private International Law I Thursday 17:30-20:30 GB 2-30 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 LAW 405 İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku I Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 LAW 407 Vergi Hukuku Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZEYNEP NİHAN ÇAMURCU
1 LAW 418 Sigorta Hukuku Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 LAW 421 Bilişim Hukuku Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 LAW 423 International Commercial Arbitration Law Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-32 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 LAW 424 Introduction to Air Law Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 LIT 201 Introduction to Literary Theory I Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-26 EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
1 LIT 203 Genres and Modes Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
1 LIT 205 Poetry and Poetics Monday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 209 Ancient Greek Drama Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 LIT 211 Children’s and Youth Literature Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-34 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
1 LIT 214 British Romanticism Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-34 MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 301 Literature and Civilization: Near East and Africa Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, MIRIAM COOKE
1 LIT 307 The Novel Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-33 EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
1 LIT 309 Myth in Literature Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 402 Postmodern Futures Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, ENIS DOKO
1 LIT 411 Literary Criticism Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NESLİHAN ALBAY
1 MAN 101 Introduction to Business Management Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-33 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 241 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-52 TAMER AKSOY
1 MAN 301 Human Resource Management Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-03 MAHMUT ARSLAN
1 MAN 321 Principles of Marketing Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MURAD CANBULUT
1 MAN 323 Consumer Behavior Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET BARDAKCI
1 MAN 343 Managerial Accounting Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE HÜLYA YILMAZ
1 MAN 353 Quantitative Methods for Business Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 401 Strategic Management Friday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 404 Innovation and Entrepreneurship Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HANDE BEGÜM BUMİN DOYDUK
1 MAN 423 Global Marketing Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE REMZİ ALTUNIŞIK
1 MAN 461 Management Information Systems Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-06 AHMET KAPLAN
1 MATH 101 Calculus I Tuesday
Friday
11:30-13:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-31
ITBF B-35
YUSUF VARLI
1 MCOM 101 Introduction to Communication Science Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE İZZET BOZKURT
1 MCOM 201 Basic Photography Thursday 12:30-16:30 ITBF B-33 SEYFETTİN CEM KIVIRCIK
1 MCOM 301 Communication Theories Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 MCOM 401 Communication Studies and Media Analysis Tuesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE HAKKI ÖCAL
1 MCOM 403 Graduation Project I Monday
Wednesday
18:30-20:30
18:30-20:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
İZZET BOZKURT
2 MCOM 403 Graduation Project I Monday
Wednesday
18:30-20:30
18:30-20:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
ENIS DOKO
2 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ENIS DOKO
3 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ENIS DOKO
4 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ENIS DOKO
5 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
ENIS DOKO
6 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ENIS DOKO
7 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
ENIS DOKO
8 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ENIS DOKO
9 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ENIS DOKO
10 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ENIS DOKO
1 PERS 301 Basic Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 303 Intermediate Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PHIL 101 Basic Questions of Philosophy Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 103 Logic I Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-18 ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 201 Ancient Thought Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-27 ŞABAN TEOMAN DURALI
1 PHIL 203 Theory of Knowledge Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 PHIL 208 Introduction to Islamic Thought Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 301 Islamic Philosophy I Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 PHIL 303 Introduction to Medieval Christian Thought Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SELMAN DİLEK
1 PHIL 305 Philosophy of Science Wednesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 403 Later Modern Philosophy Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-35 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 412 Chinese Philosophy Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-30 ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 PHIL 449 Philosophy of Religion Monday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 POLS 101 Political Science Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 POLS 250 Classical Political Theory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 HARVARD HALL HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 POLS 301 Comparative Politics Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-06 ABDULLAH ENES TÜZGEN
1 POLS 307 Research Methods Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HÜSEYİN ALPTEKİN
1 POLS 319 European Politics Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 325 Islamic Political Thought Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 POLS 370 Comparative Politics of the Middle East Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-16 ABDULLAH ENES TÜZGEN
1 POLS 375 Russian and Central Asian Politics Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE VUGAR İMANBEYLİ
1 POLS 380 Great Powers in World Politics Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 POLS 401 Turkish Politics Friday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 418 War Studies Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 430 International Political Economy Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 445 Nationalism and Ethnicity Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 495 Internship in Political Science and International Relations TALHA KÖSE
1 PR 206 Corporate Communication Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-24 İZZET BOZKURT
1 PR 303 Sociology of Communications Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE GÖKÇEN ÇATLI ÖZEN
1 PR 403 Campaign Design in PR Wednesday 12:30-16:30 GB 2-32 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 PR 406 Brand Management Thursday 13:30-17:30 GB 1-29 İZZET BOZKURT
1 PR 407 Communication and Propaganda Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE           ONLINE NEVRİYE YILDIRIM
1 PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ITBF B-23 TIMOTYH RICHARD JORDAN
2 PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ITBF B-23 EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 201 Research Methods in Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 HARVARD HALL ÜZEYİR OK
1 PSY 221 Social Psychology Thursday 13:30-16:30 HARVARD HALL EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 223 Psychology of Learning Monday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL THSEEN NAZIR
1 PSY 224 Selected Topics in Biological Psychology Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-05 ZAHİDE ÇAKIR ÇİLESİZ
1 PSY 301 Tests and Measurements in Psychology Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-44 ÜZEYİR OK
1 PSY 315 Cognitive Psychology Monday 13:30-16:30 HARVARD HALL TIMOTYH RICHARD JORDAN
1 PSY 322 Cultural Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 327 Developmental Psychology Friday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-29 EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 330 Childhood and Adolescent Psychopathology Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-28 VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
1 PSY 352 Introduction to the Psychology of Trauma Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 400 Internship in Psychology BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 401 Clinical Psychology Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 HOOMAN KESHAVARZI
1 PSY 403 Introduction to Counseling Psychology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
1 PSY 411 Clinical Interviewing Skills Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 414 Industrial and Organizational Psychology Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NORAINI BINTI MOHD NOOR
1 PSY 458 Family Therapy Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ITIR TARI CÖMERT
1 RUS 301 Basic Russian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-08 SALIMA ADZHIEVA
1 SIS 103 Intensive Basic Arabic Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
15:30-18:30
11:30-13:30
15:30-18:30
08:30-09:30
14:30-15:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
ONLINE
GB 2-28
GB 2-28
NASRALLAH ABDO, MUSTAFA KARAPINAR, ABDULMELİK YANGIN, YAKUP KARA
1 SIS 109 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid I Monday
Wednesday
10:30-12:30
10:30-12:30
GB 2-29
ITBF B-51
MUSTAFA ALTIN
2 SIS 109 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid I Tuesday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
15:30-17:30
GB 2-27
ITBF B-53
ESRA YILMAZ
1 SIS 201 İslam İnanç Esasları Wednesday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-28 AHMET SÜRURİ
1 SIS 203 Siyer Monday 14:30-17:30 GB 2-28 YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 SIS 205 Tefsir Tarihi ve Usulü Wednesday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-33 İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 SIS 209 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid III Monday
Wednesday
08:30-10:30
08:30-10:30
GB 2-29
ITBF B-51
MUSTAFA ALTIN
2 SIS 209 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid III Thursday
Friday
12:30-14:30
08:30-10:30
ITBF B-53
GB 2-29
ESRA YILMAZ
1 SIS 211 Intensive Classical Arabic I Monday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
17:30-18:30
09:30-11:30
17:30-18:30
08:30-09:30
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
10:30-11:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
GB 2-28
ONLINE
ONLINE
GB 2-28
ONLINE
ONLINE
NASRALLAH ABDO, ABDULMELİK YANGIN, YAKUP KARA, MUSTAFA YAVUZ
1 SIS 301 al-Tafsir I Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-29 İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 SIS 303 Hadis I Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 SERDAR DEMİREL
1 SIS 305 Islamic Law I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 SIS 307 Klasik Mantık Tuesday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-18 AHMET SÜRURİ
1 SIS 311 Belağat Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-07 HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 SIS 313 İslam Felsefesi Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-27 ATİLLA ARKAN
1 SIS 401 Usul al-Fiqh Monday
Wednesday
09:30-12:30
12:30-13:30
ITBF B-07
GB 2-18
BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 SIS 402 İtikadi İslam Mezhepleri Tarihi Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE KADİR GÖMBEYAZ
1 SIS 417 Vaz’ İlmi Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE İBRAHİM ÖZDEMİR
1 SIS 419 Klasik Fıkıh Metinleri Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 SIS 427 İslam Ahlak Esasları Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 1-29 AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology Friday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-28 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 201 Thinking Sociologically Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 204 Qualitative Research Methods Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 205 Gender Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-03 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 207 Social Change Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 210 Historical Sociology Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-06 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 215 Sociology of the Family Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 301 Classical Sociological Theory Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-27 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 313 Sociology of Crime and Deviance Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-31 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office ALEV ERKİLET
2 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office RECEP ŞENTÜRK
3 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office RAMAZAN ARAS
4 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
5 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 403 Khaldunian Sociology Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-28 HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 SOC 405 Classical Social Thought in the Muslim World Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 SOC 410 Urban Studies Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE EDA YÜCESOY
1 SOC 414 Special Topics in Sociology I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-28 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 417 Sociology of Media Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ALİ MURAT YEL
1 SPA 301 Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 BUSE KESKİN
2 SPA 301 Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-34 ROJİN YUSUF
1 SPA 303 Intermediate Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-09 BUSE KESKİN
1 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-16
HALİL BERKTAY
2 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-17
HALİL BERKTAY
3 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
ONLINE
HALİL BERKTAY
4 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
ONLINE
HALİL BERKTAY
5 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-30
HALİL BERKTAY
6 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-31
HALİL BERKTAY
7 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-32
HALİL BERKTAY
8 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-18
HALİL BERKTAY
9 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-27
HALİL BERKTAY
10 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-34
HALİL BERKTAY
11 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
ITBF B-04
HALİL BERKTAY
1 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
2 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
3 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
4 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
5 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
6 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
7 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
8 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
9 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
10 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 STAT 201 Statistics I Monday
Tuesday
13:30-15:30
11:30-13:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
GÖKHAN ÖVENÇ
1 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
2 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
3 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
4 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
5 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
6 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
7 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
8 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
9 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
10 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-06
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
11 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-50
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
12 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
1 TLL 301 Basic Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 GB 1-24 MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 301 Basic Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
09:30-11:30
09:30-12:30
GB 2-33
GB 2-33
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
3 TLL 301 Basic Ottoman Turkish Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ITBF B-44
ITBF B-06
ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 303 Advanced Ottoman Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-10 ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 305 Ottoman Paleography and Diplomatica Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
11:30-13:30
09:30-10:30
GB 2-32
GB 2-27
ITBF B-05
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TUR 301 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
2 TUR 301 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
1 TUR 303 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-38 GÜLHAN GEDİK
2 TUR 303 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 2-38 GÜLHAN GEDİK
1 TUR 311 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-36 MELİKE NUR ÇEP
2 TUR 311 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 2-36 MELİKE NUR ÇEP
2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR FALL SEMESTER
GRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
SECTION COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
1 AIR 502 Fundamentals of Airline Management TBA TBA TBA TBA
1 AIR 503 Aviation Economics and Financial Analysis TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
1 AIR 505 Airlines Marketing Strategies TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 AIR 514 Airport Planning and Management TBA TBA TBA AHMET KAPLAN
1 AIR 515 Information Systems and Business Analytics in Air Transportation TBA TBA TBA ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 AIR 517 Aviation Safety, Security and Crisis Management TBA TBA TBA NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 AIR 522 International Strategic Management TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 AIR 526 International Human Resources Management TBA TBA TBA SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 AIR 595 Graduation Project
1 AIR 599 Master’s Thesis
1 ANTH 611 Ethnography of Space and Place Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF Z-62 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 ARA 501 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
2 ARA 501 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-32 MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
3 ARA 501 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-33 MUDAR FARESS
1 ARA 501C Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
2 ARA 501C Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-32 MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
3 ARA 501C Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-33 MUDAR FARESS
1 ARA 601 Basic Classical Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELMAN KÜÇÜKSUCU
1 ARA 601C Basic Classical Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELMAN KÜÇÜKSUCU
1 ARA 604 Advanced Classical Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE AHMET ENES ELHAN
1 ARA 604C Advanced Classical Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE AHMET ENES ELHAN
1 BIS 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 09:30-12:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 503E Formation of Islamic Sciences Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 BIS 531 Kuran İlimleri Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MEHMET PAÇACI
1 BIS 533 Klasik Tefsir Metinleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 BIS 541 Hadis Literatürü Monday 13:30-16:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 543 Siyer Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 BIS 551 Ahvâl-i Şahsiyye Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 BIS 553 Klasik Fıkıh Metinleri Wednesday 13:30-16:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 561 Klasik Mantık Monday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 563 Klasik Kelam Metinleri Wednesday 09:30-12:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 581 Tasavvuf Kurumları Tarihi Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HACI BAYRAM BAŞER
1 BIS 583 Klasik Tasavvuf Metinleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 BIS 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 BIS 601E Scientific Research Techniques and Publication Ethics Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 BIS 631 Kur’an Tarihi Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 BIS 633 Rivayet Tefsiri Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MEHMET AKİF KOÇ
1 BIS 635E Problems of Tafsir Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MEHMET PAÇACI
1 BIS 641 İsnâd Tenkidi Monday 13:30-16:30 DH MAHIEDDİN AVVAMA
1 BIS 642 Metin Tenkidi Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 647 Çağdaş Hadis Tartışmaları Wednesday 13:30-16:30 DH SERDAR DEMİREL
1 BIS 651 Fukahâ Usûl Düşüncesi Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 BIS 653 İslam Aile Hukuku Wednesday 09:30-12:30 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 BIS 657 Osmanlı Hukuk Sistemi Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ŞÜKRÜ ÖZEN
1 BIS 661 Kelâmın Bilgi Anlayışı Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 663E Concept of Cosmos in Kalam Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MEHMET BULGEN
1 BIS 667 Kelâma Yöneltilen Eleştiriler Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 681 Tasavvuf Tarihi Metodolojisi Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE NECDET TOSUN
1 BIS 683 Anadolu’da Tasavvuf ve Tarikatlar Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SEMİH CEYHAN
1 BIS 687 Osmanlı Tasavvuf Düşüncesi Monday 09:30-12:30 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 BIS 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 BIS 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 BIS 699 Doktora Tezi
1 CHI 501 Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 501C Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 502 Basic Chinese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 502C Basic Chinese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 601 Ancient Chinese I Monday 13:30-15:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 601C Ancient Chinese I Monday 13:30-15:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CPSY 500E Seminar Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE SEFA BULUT, THSEEN NAZIR
1 CPSY 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 CPSY 515E Cognitive-Behavioral (CBT) Therapy Tuesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 THSEEN NAZIR
1 CPSY 517 Bireysel Psikolojik Danışma Uygulamaları Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-29 SEFA BULUT
1 CPSY 520 İleri Psikopatoloji Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-17 MEDAİM YANIK
1 CPSY 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 ECON 500 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office RASİM ÖZCAN, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ, YUSUF VARLI, ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Monday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office YUSUF VARLI
1 ECON 503 Microeconomic Analysis Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ORHAN AYGÜN
1 ECON 505 Macroeconomic Analysis Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
1 ECON 511 Innovation Economics Thursday 17:30-20:30 GB 2-17 RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 516 Public Economics Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MURAT TURGUT
1 ECON 524 Economic Jurisprudence in Islam Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office OMAR KACHKAR
1 ECON 546 Economic History of Modern Turkey Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-31 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 599 Master’s Thesis
1 ECON 600 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office RASİM ÖZCAN, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ, YUSUF VARLI, ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 601 Advanced Research Methods Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-27 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 603 Advanced Microeconomics Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE SADULLAH YILDIRIM
1 ECON 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 ECON 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 ECON 699 PhD Thesis
1 EDU 500 Seminer Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 EDU 501 Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Eğitim Yönetimi Uygulamaları Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 EDU 514 Eğitimde Değişim Yönetimi Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 518 Yönetim Bilimleri ve Süreçleri Thursday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-06 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 EDU 550 Okulların Yapısı ve İşleyişi Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-30 YAKUP EKLEME
1 EDU 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 EFIN 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 1-26 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 EFIN 505 Corporate Finance Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
1 EFIN 514 Risk Management in Financial Institutions Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE NECLA İLTER KÜÇÜKÇOLAK
1 EFIN 599 Master’s Thesis
1 FRE 501 Basic French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-42 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 501C Basic French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-42 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 503 Intermediate French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-32 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 503C Intermediate French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-32 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 GER 501 Basic German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 501C Basic German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 503 Intermediate German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 503C Intermediate German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 HEB 501 Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HEB 501C Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HIST 503 World History I Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 508 Oral History Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office RAMAZAN ARAS
1 HIST 511 Early Islamic History: A Survey (to AD 1100) Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 514 Three Gunpowder Empires Monday 13:30:00-16:30 ITBF B-04 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 515 History of the Modern Middle East (to the 1920s) Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-05 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 532 History of Ottoman Political Thought Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-05 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 538 Introduction to Islamic and Ottoman Material Culture Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 541 Sources and Methods for Ottoman History, 1300-1600 Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-50 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 562 Modernization and Reform in the Ottoman Empire Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 571 From “Far Asia” to the Mediterranean: Turkish History, Turkey’s History Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 600 Seminar Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 604 Research Seminar in Islamic and Ottoman Material Culture Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 651 Research Seminar for Ottoman History, 1600-1800 Friday 10:30-13:30 Academician’s Office MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 HIST 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 HIST 699 PhD Thesis
1 HIST 741 Literature Survey: Ottoman History, 1300-1600 Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HUK 500 Seminer Wednesday 17:30-18:30 ONLINE ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 HUK 500-O Seminer Wednesday 17:30-18:30 ONLINE YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 HUK 501-O Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 504-O İşçinin Kişisel Verilerinin Korunması Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 509 Roma Statüsü Kapsamında Uluslararası Ceza Hukuku I Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 HUK 516-O Telif Hukuku Monday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 HUK 517 Avrupa Birliği Telif Hukuku I Monday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 HUK 519 Uluslararası Ticari Tahkim Hukuku I Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 520-O Teminat Hukuku Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 523 Hava Hukukunun Temel İlkeleri Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 HUK 524-O Uluslararası Ticari Tahkim Hukuku Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 529 İşçinin Kişisel Verilerinin Korunması Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 531 Teminat Hukuku I Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 533-O Marka Hukuku Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 541 Marka Hukuku Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 HUK 599-O Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 HUK 601 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 603 Tüketici Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları I Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 HUK 607 Uluslararası Özel Hukukta Güncel Gelişmeler Wednesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 HUK 609 Tahkim Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 613 Teknolojik Gelişmelerin İş Hukukuna Yansıyan Etkileri Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 619 Kamu Özel Ortaklığı (PPP Sözleşmeleri) Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office RABİA İLHAN
1 HUK 629 Ticaret Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 HUK 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 HUK 699 Doktora Tezi
1 ISL 501 Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 ISL 502 Pazarlama Yönetimi Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE SALİH ÖZHAN
1 ISL 503 Çağdaş Yönetim Teknikleri Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ELİF DEĞİRMENCİ
1 ISL 512 Üretim ve İşlemler Yönetimi Friday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-05 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 ISL 543 Denetim ve İç Kontrol Thursday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 TAMER AKSOY
1 ISL 595 Mezuniyet Projesi
1 ISL 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 JAP 501 Basic Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 501C Basic Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 502 Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 502C Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 601 Basic Kanji (Japanese Alphabet) I Friday 17:30-19:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 601C Basic Kanji (Japanese Alphabet) I Friday 17:30-19:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 MAN 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 1-26 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 MAN 502 Marketing Management Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE GÜLBERK GÜLTEKİN SALMAN
1 MAN 503 Contemporary Management Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office TBA
1 MAN 510 Innovation and Entrepreneurship Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office AHMET KAPLAN
1 MAN 512 Operations Management Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 599 Master’s Thesis
1 MAN 601 Advanced Research Methods I Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SELİM ZAİM
1 MAN 603 Organization Theory Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MAHMUT ARSLAN
1 MAN 610 Special Topics in Finance Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 635 Big Data and Business Analytics Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE DURSUN DELEN
1 MAN 681 History of Management Thought Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office TBA
1 MAN 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 MAN 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 MAN 699 PhD Thesis
1 MIE 502 Dünya Medeniyetleri Tarihi Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 503 Medeniyet Araştırmalarında Teori ve Metod Monday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT, BRUCE BENNETT LAWRENCE
1 MIE 517 Çağdaş İslam Düşüncesi I Thursday 13:30-16:30 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 MIE 521 İslam Medeniyeti Tarihi I Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 525 Society Ethics and Environment Thursday 13:30-16:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, MEHMET ALİ ÜZELGÜN
1 MIE 527 Cities, Citizenship and Civilization Friday 14:30-17:30 SS HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 MIE 528 Uluslararası İlişkiler, Perspektifler ve Teoriler Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 MIE 553 İslam Düşüncesinin Gelişimi I Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE BİLAL KUŞPINAR
1 MIE 563 Siyaset Sosyolojisi Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 MIE 564 Modern Ortadoğu Tarihi Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-05 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 MIE 581 Arapça I Friday
Friday
09:30-12:30
14:30-17:30
SS
SS
MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
1 MIE 583 Arapça Akademik Yazım I Friday 14:30-17:30 SS AMAR AL SOAH
1 MIE 585 İngilizce Akademik Yazım I Monday 17:30-20:30 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 590 Seminer Friday 09:30-12:30 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 MIE 591 Türkçe Akademik Yazım I Wednesday 16:30-19:30 SS SALMAN NARLI
1 MIE 593 Edebiyat ve Medeniyet Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, MIRIAM COOKE
1 MIE 597 İslam Felsefesinde Temel Problemler Friday 09:30-12:30 SS İBRAHİM KALIN
1 MIE 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 MIE 603 Klasik Metinlerle Dünya Medeniyetleri Thursday 09:30-12:30 SS ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 MIE 605 Medeniyet Kuramları Wednesday 09:30-12:30 SS TAHSİN GÖRGÜN
1 MIE 645 Osmanlı Modernleşmesinin Meseleleri Wednesday 13:30-16:30 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK, ERCÜMENT ASİL, İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 MIE 647 Şarkiyatçılık Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 MIE 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 MIE 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 MIE 699 Doktora Tezi
1 PERS 501 Basic Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 501C Basic Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 503 Intermediate Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 503C Intermediate Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PHIL 510 Islamic Philosophy I: Advanced Course Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-62 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 516 Farabi Friday 09:30-12:30 SS İBRAHİM KALIN
1 PHIL 537 Philosophy of Death and Afterlife Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 560 Medieval Christian Philosophy Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SELMAN DİLEK
1 PHIL 566 Hegel Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 599 Master’s Thesis
1 POLS 500 Seminar Thursday 13:30-14:30 ITBF B-07 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 501 Methodology in Political Science Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 502 Theories of International Relations Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 505 Turkish Politics Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 BURHANETTİN DURAN
2 POLS 505 Turkish Politics Monday 10:30-13:30 Academician’s Office ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 516 Theories of Strategy Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 POLS 525 Islamic Political Thought Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 POLS 530 International Political Economy Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 532 Cities and Citizenship Thursday 15:30-18:30 GB 1-25 HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 POLS 535 Identity, Ethnicity, and Nationalism Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 599 Master’s Thesis
1 PSY 511 Bilişsel Davranışçı Psikoterapi I Friday 16:30-19:30 ONLINE MEHMET HAKAN TÜRKÇAPAR
1 PSY 521 İleri Psikopatoloji Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-17 MEDAİM YANIK
1 PSY 524 Çocuk ve Ergen Psikopatolojisi Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK
1 PSY 531 Klinik Görüşme ve Danışmanlık Becerileri Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-24 BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 PSY 601E Advanced Research Methods and Ethics in Clinical Psychology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NORAINI BINTI MOHD NOOR
1 PSY 632 İleri Klinik Uygulama Tuesday 13:30-17:30 ONLINE BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
1 PSY 636 Klinik Süpervizyon II Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
1 PSY 640E Psychotherapy and Culture Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 673E Experiential Psychotherapies in Practice Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 HOOMAN KESHAVARZI
1 PSY 675 Kabul ve Kararlılık Terapisi Temelli Vaka Analizi Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-17 HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
1 PSY 694A Öğretim Deneyimi I EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 695A Araştırma Deneyimi I BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 696A Klinik Stajı I VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
2 PSY 696A Klinik Stajı I HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
1 PSY 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 PSY 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 PSY 699 Doktora Tezi
1 RLST 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 09:30-12:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 503E Modern Theories of Religion Monday 13:30-16:30 DH BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 RLST 505 Kitab-ı Mukaddes Tetkikleri Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE SALİME LEYLA GÜRKAN
1 RLST 508E Muslim-Christian Relations Thursday 10:30-13:30 DH BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 RLST 513 Psikoloji Ekollerinde Din Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 517 İslam Toplumu ve Kültürü Tuesday 09:30-12:30 DH VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 RLST 518E Spiritual Care and Counseling Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ÜZEYİR OK
1 RLST 519E Sociology of Religion Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH KEMAL ATAMAN
1 RLST 527E Theories of Human Nature Wednesday 16:30-19:30 ONLINE HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 536 İslam ve Psikoloji Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HAYATİ HÖKELEKLİ
1 RLST 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 RTC 501E Scientific Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 RTC 503E Social Theory and Media Studies Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE AYLİN GÖZTAŞ
1 RTC 507 Yeni Medya ve Toplumsal Hareketler Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 BERRİN KALSIN
1 RTC 508E Media Analysis Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office HAKKI ÖCAL
1 RTC 520 Medya Siyaset İlişkisi Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HANDE ORTAY
1 RTC 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 RUS 501 Basic Russian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-08 SALIMA ADZHIEVA
1 RUS 501C Basic Russian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-08 SALIMA ADZHIEVA
1 SOC 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 ALEV ERKİLET, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 503 Social Theory I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 505 Political Sociology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
1 SOC 514 Urban Sociology Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-30 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 535 Sociology and Anthropology of Secularism Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 599 Master’s Thesis
1 SOC 600 Seminar Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 ALEV ERKİLET, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY, DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 601 Advanced Research Methods Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 ALEV ERKİLET, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 603 Advanced Readings in Classical Sociological Theory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 617 Sociology of Media Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALİ MURAT YEL
1 SOC 643 Social Inequality Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-62 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 SOC 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 SOC 699 PhD Thesis
1 SPA 501 Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 BUSE KESKİN
1 SPA 501C Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 BUSE KESKİN
1 SPA 503 Intermediate Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-09 BUSE KESKİN
1 SPA 503C Intermediate Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-09 BUSE KESKİN
1 TLL 501 Basic Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 GB 1-24 MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 501 Basic Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
09:30-11:30
09:30-12:30
GB 2-33
GB 2-33
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
3 TLL 501 Basic Ottoman Turkish Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ITBF B-44
ITBF B-06
ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 501C Basic Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 GB 1-24 MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 501C Basic Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
09:30-11:30
09:30-12:30
GB 2-33
GB 2-33
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
3 TLL 501C Basic Ottoman Turkish Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ITBF B-44
ITBF B-06
ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 503 Advanced Ottoman Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-10 ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 503C Advanced Ottoman Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-10 ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 505 Ottoman Paleography and Diplomatica Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
11:30-13:30
09:30-10:30
GB 2-32
GB 2-27
ITBF B-05
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TLL 505C Ottoman Paleography and Diplomatica Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
11:30-13:30
09:30-10:30
GB 2-32
GB 2-27
ITBF B-05
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TS 500 Pro-Seminar Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 TS 599 Master’s Thesis
1 TUR 501 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
2 TUR 501 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
1 TUR 501C Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
2 TUR 501C Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER

Fields marked with an * are required