Student Affairs

Department

Course Schedule

2021-2022 Fall

NOTE: The ITBF coded clasrooms take place in the School of Humanities and Social Science building,

the GB coded classrooms take place at the right block of the main gate of Haydar Aliyev Eurasia Studies Center,

the DİLLER coded classrooms take place in the School of Foreign Languages.

You may find the list of academic offices here.

2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR FALL SEMESTER
UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
SECTION COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
1 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-28 MOUSAB OLABİ
2 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-27 ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
3 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDULKADER ALKHALAF
4 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
5 ARA 301 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-30 MOHAMMAD SHEIKH KASSEM
1 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SÜNDÜS ŞERİF
2 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NASRALLAH ABDO
3 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-35 AMAR AL SOAH
5 ARA 303 Intermediate Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
1 ART 315 Japanese Art Wednesday
Thursday
17:30-19:30
17:30-19:30
GB 2-29
GB 2-29
NAOKI YAMAMOTO, SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 CHI 301 Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 DFT 301 Screenwriting Tuesday 09:30-13:30 GB 2-15 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 DFT 311 Video Editing Wednesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE YAŞAR BUĞRA DEDEOĞLU
1 DFT 401 Documantary Video Production I Friday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE AHMET ILGAZ
1 DFT 403 Film and Critical Theories I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-33 İSMAİL ARDA ODABAŞI
1 DFT 405 Film Analysis I Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
GB 1-29
GB 1-31
İSMAİL ARDA ODABAŞI
1 ECON 101 Principles of Microeconomics Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-29
ITBF B-51
RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 201 Intermediate Microeconomics Wednesday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
SADULLAH YILDIRIM
1 ECON 301 Econometrics I Wednesday
Friday
13:30-16:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-15
ITBF B-09
ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 303 Industrial Organization Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖZER SELÇUK
1 ECON 305 International Economics Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE GÖKHAN ÖVENÇ
1 ECON 401 History of Economic Thought Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 408 Islamic Economics and Finance Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-30 OMAR KACHKAR
1 ECON 409 Public Finance Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MURAT TURGUT
1 ECON 411 Labor Economics Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-33 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
1 EDU 201 Teaching Principals and Methods Tuesday 09:30-11:30 ONLINE SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 204 Research Methods in Education Wednesday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-27 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 EDU 207 Developmental Psychology II (Adult and Elderly) Wednesday 14:30-16:30 GB 2-29 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 303 Turkish Educational System and School Management Wednesday 10:30-12:30 ITBF B-07 YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 307 Techniques and Principals of Counseling Psychology Monday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-27 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 309 Career Guidance and Counseling (Theories) Friday 14:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 313 Psychological Testing Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 318 Learning Difficulties Thursday 09:30-11:30 HARVARD HALL AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 EDU 319 Attention Deficit and Hyperactivity Disorder Friday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-07 AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 EDU 339 Creative Drama Tuesday 13:30-15:30 GB 2-29 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
2 EDU 339 Creative Drama Tuesday 16:30-18:30 GB 2-29 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
1 EDU 343 Measurement and Evaluation Thursday 12:30-14:30 ONLINE LOKMAN AKBAY
1 EDU 407 Ethics and Legal Issues in Counseling Thursday 14:30-16:30 ONLINE NADİRE GÜLÇİN YILDIZ
1 EDU 409 Program Development in Counseling Thursday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-29 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 411 Guidance and Counseling Practicum I Monday
Friday
12:30-14:30
09:30-15:30
GB 1-24
SEFA BULUT
2 EDU 411 Guidance and Counseling Practicum I Monday
Friday
12:30-14:30
09:30-15:30
GB 1-24
THSEEN NAZIR
3 EDU 411 Guidance and Counseling Practicum I Monday
Friday
12:30-14:30
09:30-15:30
GB 1-24
NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 419 Adult Teaching and Life Long Learning Wednesday 13:30-15:30 GB 2-34 MEHMET AKIN BULUT
1 EDU 441 Crisis Intervention Tuesday 13:30-15:30 ONLINE CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
1 EDU 447 Field Work I (Individual Counseling) Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-16 THSEEN NAZIR
2 EDU 447 Field Work I (Individual Counseling) Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-33 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 449 Special Education and Inclusion Monday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-51 AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 FRE 301 Basic French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-42 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 303 Intermediate French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-32 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 GER 301 Basic German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 303 Intermediate German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 HART 411 Islamic Miniatures Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-50 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HEB 301 Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
2 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
3 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
4 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
5 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
6 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
7 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
8 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
9 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
10 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-06
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
11 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-50
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
12 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 1-24
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
13 HIST 101 History of Modern Turkey I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 1-28
FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 200A Expository Writing in History Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 201A Introduction to Historical Thought and Method I Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-06 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 210 Nations and Nationalism Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 308 Oral History Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 HIST 311 Early Islamic History: A Survey (to AD 1100) Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 315 History of the Modern Middle East (to the 1920s) Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-05 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 325 Formations and Constructions of Europe Monday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 326 The Middle Ages: An Economic and Social History Friday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 341 Ottoman History I (1300-1600) Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-50 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 409 Introduction to Oriental Studies (13th – 19th centuries) Wednesday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ŞEVKET KÜÇÜKHÜSEYİN
1 HIST 414 Three Gunpowder Empires Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 432 History of Ottoman Political Thought Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-05 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 438 Islamic and Ottoman Material Culture Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 498 Special Readings I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HUK 301 Medeni Usul Hukuku I Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-35 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 303 Ticaret Hukuku I Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-06
ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 305 Borçlar Hukuku Özel Hükümler Tuesday
Wednesday
11:30-12:30
13:30-16:30
ITBF B-07
ITBF B-07
ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 307 Hukuk Felsefesi ve Sosyolojisi I Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 HUK 309 Ceza Hukuku Özel Hükümler Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 HUK 401 İcra ve İflas Hukuku Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
OĞUZ ATALAY
1 HUK 403 Milletlerarası Özel Hukuk I Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 HUK 405 İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku I Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 407 Vergi Hukuku Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZEYNEP NİHAN ÇAMURCU
1 HUK 418 Sigorta Hukuku Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 HUK 421 Bilişim Hukuku Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
2 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
3 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
4 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
5 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
6 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
7 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
8 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
9 HUM 101 The World Through Art and Literature I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 JAP 301 Basic Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 302 Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JOR 201 Writing for Media Wednesday 13:30-17:30 ONLINE NEVRİYE YILDIRIM
1 JOR 301 News Analysis and Editorship Wednesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE HAKKI ÖCAL
1 JOR 311 Media Ethics Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE EKMEL GEÇER
1 JOR 401 Interviewing Techniques Thursday 09:30-13:30 Academician’s Office YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 LAW 101 Anayasa Hukuku I Monday
Tuesday
13:30-16:30
12:30-13:30
ITBF B-05
ITBF B-07
YAVUZ ATAR
1 LAW 103 Medeni Hukuk I Wednesday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-51
RABİA İLHAN, ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 LAW 105 Mukayeseli Hukuk I Tuesday
Thursday
11:30-12:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
NECMETTİN KIZILKAYA
1 LAW 107 Introduction to Law Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET CELAL KUL
1 LAW 109 Legal English I Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 LAW 201 Borçlar Hukuku Genel Hükümler I Thursday
Friday
14:30-16:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MUSTAFA CAHİT GÜNEL
1 LAW 203 İdare Hukuku I Tuesday
Thursday
11:30-13:30
11:30-13:30
GB 2-29
HARVARD HALL
ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 LAW 205 Ceza Hukuku Genel Hükümler I Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MAHMUT KOCA
1 LAW 207 Public International Law I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ENVER ARIKOĞLU
1 LAW 212 International Organizations Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET CELAL KUL
1 LAW 219 Mukayeseli Hukuk III Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-18 BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 LAW 251 Introduction to Law Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZEHRA BADAK
1 LAW 301 Medeni Usul Hukuku I Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-35 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 LAW 303 Ticaret Hukuku I Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-06
ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 LAW 305 Borçlar Hukuku Özel Hükümler Tuesday
Wednesday
11:30-12:30
13:30-16:30
ITBF B-07
ITBF B-07
ÖMER ÇINAR
1 LAW 307 Hukuk Felsefesi ve Sosyolojisi I Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 LAW 309 Ceza Hukuku Özel Hükümler Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 LAW 321 International Investment Law Friday 14:30-16:30
17:30-18:30
ITBF B-06
ITBF B-06
YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 LAW 323 Sözleşmelerin Müzakere Edilmesi ve Hazırlanması Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 ÖMER ÇINAR, ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 LAW 325 International Criminal Law Tuesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-28 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 LAW 351 Commercial Law Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE İSMAİL PAMUK
1 LAW 401 İcra ve İflas Hukuku Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
OĞUZ ATALAY
1 LAW 403 Private International Law I Thursday 17:30-20:30 GB 2-30 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
1 LAW 405 İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku I Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 LAW 407 Vergi Hukuku Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZEYNEP NİHAN ÇAMURCU
1 LAW 421 Bilişim Hukuku Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 LAW 423 International Commercial Arbitration Law Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-32 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 LAW 424 Introduction to Air Law Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 LIT 201 Introduction to Literary Theory I Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-26 EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
1 LIT 203 Genres and Modes Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
1 LIT 205 Poetry and Poetics Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 209 Ancient Greek Drama Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 LIT 211 Children’s and Youth Literature Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-34 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
1 LIT 214 British Romanticism Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-34 MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 301 Literature and Civilization: Near East and Africa Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, MIRIAM COOKE
1 LIT 307 The Novel Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-33 EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
1 LIT 402 Postmodern Futures Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, ENIS DOKO
1 LIT 411 Literary Criticism Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NESLİHAN ALBAY
1 MAN 101 Introduction to Business Management Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-33 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 241 Fundamentals of Financial Accounting Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-52 TAMER AKSOY
1 MAN 301 Human Resource Management Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-03 MAHMUT ARSLAN
1 MAN 321 Principles of Marketing Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MURAD CANBULUT
1 MAN 323 Consumer Behavior Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET BARDAKCI
1 MAN 343 Managerial Accounting Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE HÜLYA YILMAZ
1 MAN 401 Strategic Management Friday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 404 Innovation and Entrepreneurship Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HANDE BEGÜM BUMİN DOYDUK
1 MAN 423 Global Marketing Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE REMZİ ALTUNIŞIK
1 MAN 461 Management Information Systems Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-06 AHMET KAPLAN
1 MATH 101 Calculus I Tuesday
Friday
11:30-13:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-31
ITBF B-35
YUSUF VARLI
1 MCOM 101 Introduction to Communication Science Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE İZZET BOZKURT
1 MCOM 201 Basic Photography Thursday 12:30-16:30 ITBF B-03 SEYFETTİN CEM KIVIRCIK
1 MCOM 301 Communication Theories Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 MCOM 401 Communication Studies and Media Analysis Tuesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE HAKKI ÖCAL
1 MCOM 403 Graduation Project I Monday
Wednesday
18:30-20:30
18:30-20:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
İZZET BOZKURT
1 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
ENIS DOKO
2 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ENIS DOKO
3 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ENIS DOKO
4 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ENIS DOKO
5 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
ENIS DOKO
6 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ENIS DOKO
8 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ENIS DOKO
9 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ENIS DOKO
10 NS 101 Nature and Science I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ENIS DOKO
1 PERS 301 Basic Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PHIL 101 Basic Questions of Philosophy Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 103 Logic I Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-18 ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 201 Ancient Thought Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-27 ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 PHIL 203 Theory of Knowledge Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 PHIL 208 Introduction to Islamic Thought Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 301 Islamic Philosophy I Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 PHIL 303 Introduction to Medieval Christian Thought Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE SELMAN DİLEK
1 PHIL 305 Philosophy of Science Wednesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 403 Later Modern Philosophy Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-35 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 412 Chinese Philosophy Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-30 ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 PHIL 449 Philosophy of Religion Monday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 POLS 101 Political Science Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 POLS 250 Classical Political Theory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 HARVARD HALL HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 POLS 301 Comparative Politics Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-06 ABDULLAH ENES TÜZGEN
1 POLS 307 Research Methods Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HÜSEYİN ALPTEKİN
1 POLS 319 European Politics Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 325 Islamic Political Thought Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 POLS 370 Comparative Politics of the Middle East Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-16 ABDULLAH ENES TÜZGEN
1 POLS 380 Great Powers in World Politics Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 POLS 401 Turkish Politics Friday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 418 War Studies Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 430 International Political Economy Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 445 Nationalism and Ethnicity Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 495 Internship in Political Science and International Relations TALHA KÖSE
1 PR 303 Sociology of Communications Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE GÖKÇEN ÇATLI ÖZEN
1 PR 403 Campaign Design in PR Wednesday 12:30-16:30 GB 2-32 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 PR 406 Brand Management Thursday 13:30-17:30 GB 1-29 İZZET BOZKURT
1 PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ITBF B-23 TIMOTYH RICHARD JORDAN
2 PSY 101 Introduction to Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ITBF B-23 EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 201 Research Methods in Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 HARVARD HALL ÜZEYİR OK
1 PSY 221 Social Psychology Thursday 13:30-16:30 HARVARD HALL EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 223 Psychology of Learning Monday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL THSEEN NAZIR
1 PSY 224 Selected Topics in Biological Psychology Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-05 ZAHİDE ÇAKIR ÇİLESİZ
1 PSY 301 Tests and Measurements in Psychology Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-44 ÜZEYİR OK
1 PSY 315 Cognitive Psychology Monday 13:30-16:30 HARVARD HALL TIMOTYH RICHARD JORDAN
1 PSY 322 Cultural Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 327 Developmental Psychology Friday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-29 EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 330 Childhood and Adolescent Psychopathology Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-28 VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
1 PSY 352 Introduction to the Psychology of Trauma Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 400 Internship in Psychology BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 401 Clinical Psychology Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 HOOMAN KESHAVARZI
1 PSY 403 Introduction to Counseling Psychology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
1 PSY 411 Clinical Interviewing Skills Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 414 Industrial and Organizational Psychology Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NORAINI BINTI MOHD NOOR
1 PSY 458 Family Therapy Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ITIR TARI CÖMERT
1 RUS 301 Basic Russian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-08 SALIMA ADZHIEVA
1 SIS 103 Intensive Basic Arabic Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
15:30-18:30
11:30-13:30
15:30-18:30
08:30-09:30
14:30-15:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
ONLINE
GB 2-28
GB 2-28
NASRALLAH ABDO, MUSTAFA KARAPINAR, ABDULMELİK YANGIN, YAKUP KARA
1 SIS 109 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid I Monday
Wednesday
10:30-12:30
10:30-12:30
GB 2-29
ITBF B-51
MUSTAFA ALTIN
2 SIS 109 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid I Tuesday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
15:30-17:30
GB 2-27
ITBF B-53
ESRA YILMAZ
1 SIS 201 İslam İnanç Esasları Wednesday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-28 AHMET SÜRURİ
1 SIS 203 Siyer Monday 14:30-17:30 GB 2-28 YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 SIS 205 Tefsir Tarihi ve Usulü Wednesday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-33 İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 SIS 209 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid III Monday
Wednesday
08:30-10:30
08:30-10:30
GB 2-29
ITBF B-51
MUSTAFA ALTIN
2 SIS 209 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid III Thursday
Friday
12:30-14:30
08:30-10:30
ITBF B-53
GB 2-29
ESRA YILMAZ
1 SIS 211 Intensive Classical Arabic I Monday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
17:30-18:30
09:30-11:30
17:30-18:30
08:30-09:30
15:30-16:30
16:30-17:30
10:30-11:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
GB 2-28
ONLINE
ONLINE
GB 2-28
ONLINE
ONLINE
NASRALLAH ABDO, ABDULMELİK YANGIN, YAKUP KARA, MUSTAFA YAVUZ
1 SIS 301 al-Tafsir I Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-29 İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 SIS 303 Hadis I Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 SERDAR DEMİREL
1 SIS 305 Islamic Law I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 SIS 307 Klasik Mantık Tuesday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-18 AHMET SÜRURİ
1 SIS 311 Belağat Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-07 HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 SIS 313 İslam Felsefesi Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-27 ATİLLA ARKAN
1 SIS 401 Usul al-Fiqh Monday
Wednesday
09:30-12:30
12:30-13:30
ITBF B-07
GB 2-18
BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 SIS 402 İtikadi İslam Mezhepleri Tarihi Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE KADİR GÖMBEYAZ
1 SIS 419 Klasik Fıkıh Metinleri Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 SIS 427 İslam Ahlak Esasları Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 1-29 AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 SOC 101 Introduction to Sociology Friday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-28 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 201 Thinking Sociologically Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 204 Qualitative Research Methods Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 205 Gender Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-03 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 207 Social Change Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 210 Historical Sociology Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-06 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 215 Sociology of the Family Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 301 Classical Sociological Theory Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-27 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 313 Sociology of Crime and Deviance Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-31 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office ALEV ERKİLET
2 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office RECEP ŞENTÜRK
3 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office RAMAZAN ARAS
4 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
5 SOC 401 Graduation Thesis I Saturday 09:30-14:30 Academician’s Office DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 403 Khaldunian Sociology Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-28 HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 SOC 405 Classical Social Thought in the Muslim World Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 SOC 410 Urban Studies Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE EDA YÜCESOY
1 SOC 414 Special Topics in Sociology I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-28 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 417 Sociology of Media Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ALİ MURAT YEL
1 SPA 301 Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 BUSE KESKİN
2 SPA 301 Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-34 ROJİN YUSUF
1 SPA 303 Intermediate Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-09 BUSE KESKİN
1 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-16
HALİL BERKTAY
2 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-17
HALİL BERKTAY
3 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
ONLINE
HALİL BERKTAY
4 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
ONLINE
HALİL BERKTAY
5 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-30
HALİL BERKTAY
6 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-31
HALİL BERKTAY
7 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-32
HALİL BERKTAY
8 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-18
HALİL BERKTAY
9 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-27
HALİL BERKTAY
10 SPS 101 Humanity and Society I Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-13:30
13:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
GB 2-34
HALİL BERKTAY
1 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
2 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
3 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
4 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
5 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
7 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
8 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
9 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
10 SPS 103 Comparative Theories and Methods I Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 STAT 201 Statistics I Monday
Tuesday
13:30-15:30
11:30-13:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
GÖKHAN ÖVENÇ
1 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
2 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
3 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
4 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
5 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ONLINE
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
6 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
7 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
8 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-27
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
9 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
10 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-06
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
11 TLL 101 Modern Turkish Literature I Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-50
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
1 TLL 301 Basic Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
16:30-18:30
16:30-18:30
17:30-18:30
ITBF B-06
ITBF B-07
ITBF B-07
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 301 Basic Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
09:30-11:30
09:30-12:30
GB 2-33
GB 2-33
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
3 TLL 301 Basic Ottoman Turkish Thursday
Friday
09:30-11:30
14:30-17:30
ITBF B-44
ITBF B-06
ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 303 Advanced Ottoman Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-10 ABDULHADİ UYSAL
1 TLL 305 Ottoman Paleography and Diplomatica Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-12:30
11:30-13:30
09:30-10:30
GB 2-32
GB 2-27
ITBF B-05
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TUR 301 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
1 TUR 303 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-38 GÜLHAN GEDİK
2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR FALL SEMESTER
GRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
SECTION COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
1 AIR 502 Fundamentals of Airline Management TBA TBA TBA TBA
1 AIR 503 Aviation Economics and Financial Analysis TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
1 AIR 505 Airlines Marketing Strategies TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 AIR 514 Airport Planning and Management TBA TBA TBA AHMET KAPLAN
1 AIR 515 Information Systems and Business Analytics in Air Transportation TBA TBA TBA ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 AIR 517 Aviation Safety, Security and Crisis Management TBA TBA TBA NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 AIR 522 International Strategic Management TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 AIR 526 International Human Resources Management TBA TBA TBA SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 AIR 595 Graduation Project
1 AIR 599 Master’s Thesis
1 ANTH 611 Ethnography of Space and Place Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF Z-62 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 ARA 501 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
2 ARA 501 Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-32 MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
1 ARA 501C Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
2 ARA 501C Basic Arabic I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-32 MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
1 ARA 601 Basic Classical Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELMAN KÜÇÜKSUCU
1 ARA 601C Basic Classical Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELMAN KÜÇÜKSUCU
1 BIS 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 09:30-12:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 503E Formation of Islamic Sciences Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 BIS 531 Kuran İlimleri Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MEHMET PAÇACI
1 BIS 533 Klasik Tefsir Metinleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 BIS 541 Hadis Literatürü Monday 13:30-16:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 543 Siyer Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 BIS 551 Ahvâl-i Şahsiyye Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 BIS 553 Klasik Fıkıh Metinleri Wednesday 13:30-16:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 561 Klasik Mantık Monday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 563 Klasik Kelam Metinleri Wednesday 09:30-12:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 581 Tasavvuf Kurumları Tarihi Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HACI BAYRAM BAŞER
1 BIS 583 Klasik Tasavvuf Metinleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 BIS 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 BIS 647 Çağdaş Hadis Tartışmaları Wednesday 13:30-16:30 DH SERDAR DEMİREL
1 BIS 651 Fukahâ Usûl Düşüncesi Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 BIS 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 BIS 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 BIS 699 Doktora Tezi
1 CPSY 500E Seminar Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE SEFA BULUT, THSEEN NAZIR
1 CPSY 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 CPSY 515E Cognitive-Behavioral (CBT) Therapy Tuesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 THSEEN NAZIR
1 CPSY 517 Bireysel Psikolojik Danışma Uygulamaları Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-29 SEFA BULUT
1 CPSY 520 İleri Psikopatoloji Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-17 MEDAİM YANIK
1 CPSY 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 ECON 500 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office RASİM ÖZCAN, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ, YUSUF VARLI, ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Monday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office YUSUF VARLI
1 ECON 503 Microeconomic Analysis Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ORHAN AYGÜN
1 ECON 505 Macroeconomic Analysis Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
1 ECON 511 Innovation Economics Thursday 17:30-20:30 GB 2-17 RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 516 Public Economics Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MURAT TURGUT
1 ECON 546 Economic History of Modern Turkey Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-31 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 599 Master’s Thesis
1 ECON 601 Advanced Research Methods Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-27 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 603 Advanced Microeconomics Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE SADULLAH YILDIRIM
1 ECON 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 ECON 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 ECON 699 PhD Thesis
1 EDU 500 Seminer Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 EDU 501 Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Eğitim Yönetimi Uygulamaları Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED ALABOUDI
1 EDU 514 Eğitimde Değişim Yönetimi Tuesday 17:30-20:30 Academician’s Office YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 518 Yönetim Bilimleri ve Süreçleri Thursday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-06 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 EDU 550 Okulların Yapısı ve İşleyişi Wednesday 17:30-20:30 Academician’s Office YAKUP EKLEME
1 EDU 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 EFIN 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 1-26 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 EFIN 505 Corporate Finance Monday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
1 EFIN 514 Risk Management in Financial Institutions Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE NECLA İLTER KÜÇÜKÇOLAK
1 EFIN 599 Master’s Thesis
1 FRE 501 Basic French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-42 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 501C Basic French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-42 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 FRE 503 Intermediate French I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-32 IBTISSEM CHATTA
1 GER 501 Basic German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 501C Basic German I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 HEB 501 Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HIST 511 Early Islamic History: A Survey (to AD 1100) Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 514 Three Gunpowder Empires Monday 13:30:00-16:30 ITBF B-04 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 515 History of the Modern Middle East (to the 1920s) Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-05 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 532 History of Ottoman Political Thought Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-05 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 541 Sources and Methods for Ottoman History, 1300-1600 Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-50 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 562 Modernization and Reform in the Ottoman Empire Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 604 Research Seminar in Islamic and Ottoman Material Culture Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 651 Research Seminar for Ottoman History, 1600-1800 Friday 10:30-13:30 Academician’s Office MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 HIST 741 Literature Survey: Ottoman History, 1300-1600 Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HUK 500 Seminer Wednesday 17:30-18:30 ONLINE ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 HUK 500-O Seminer Wednesday 17:30-18:30 ONLINE YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 HUK 501-O Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 509 Roma Statüsü Kapsamında Uluslararası Ceza Hukuku I Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 HUK 516-O Telif Hukuku Monday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 HUK 519 Uluslararası Ticari Tahkim Hukuku I Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 520-O Teminat Hukuku Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 524-O Uluslararası Ticari Tahkim Hukuku Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 529 İşçinin Kişisel Verilerinin Korunması Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 531 Teminat Hukuku I Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 533-O Marka Hukuku Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 541 Marka Hukuku Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 HUK 599-O Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 HUK 601 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 603 Tüketici Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları I Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
1 HUK 609 Tahkim Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 613 Teknolojik Gelişmelerin İş Hukukuna Yansıyan Etkileri Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 619 Kamu Özel Ortaklığı (PPP Sözleşmeleri) Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office RABİA İLHAN
1 HUK 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 HUK 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 HUK 699 Doktora Tezi
1 ISL 501 Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 ISL 502 Pazarlama Yönetimi Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE SALİH ÖZHAN
1 ISL 503 Çağdaş Yönetim Teknikleri Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ELİF DEĞİRMENCİ
1 ISL 512 Üretim ve İşlemler Yönetimi Friday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-05 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 ISL 543 Denetim ve İç Kontrol Thursday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 TAMER AKSOY
1 ISL 595 Mezuniyet Projesi
1 ISL 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 MAN 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 1-26 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 MAN 502 Marketing Management Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE GÜLBERK GÜLTEKİN SALMAN
1 MAN 503 Contemporary Management Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office TBA
1 MAN 510 Innovation and Entrepreneurship Tuesday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office AHMET KAPLAN
1 MAN 599 Master’s Thesis
1 MAN 601 Advanced Research Methods I Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SELİM ZAİM
1 MAN 603 Organization Theory Thursday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office MAHMUT ARSLAN
1 MAN 610 Special Topics in Finance Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 635 Big Data and Business Analytics Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE DURSUN DELEN
1 MAN 681 History of Management Thought Friday 14:30-17:30 Academician’s Office TBA
1 MAN 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 MAN 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 MAN 699 PhD Thesis
1 MIE 502 Dünya Medeniyetleri Tarihi Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 503 Medeniyet Araştırmalarında Teori ve Metod Monday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT, BRUCE BENNETT LAWRENCE
1 MIE 517 Çağdaş İslam Düşüncesi I Thursday 13:30-16:30 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 MIE 521 İslam Medeniyeti Tarihi I Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 525 Society Ethics and Environment Thursday 13:30-16:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, MEHMET ALİ ÜZELGÜN
1 MIE 527 Cities, Citizenship and Civilization Friday 14:30-17:30 SS HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 MIE 553 İslam Düşüncesinin Gelişimi I Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE BİLAL KUŞPINAR
1 MIE 563 Siyaset Sosyolojisi Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 MIE 583 Arapça Akademik Yazım I Friday 14:30-17:30 SS ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
1 MIE 585 İngilizce Akademik Yazım I Monday 17:30-20:30 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 591 Türkçe Akademik Yazım I Wednesday 16:30-19:30 SS SALMAN NARLI
1 MIE 593 Edebiyat ve Medeniyet Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, MIRIAM COOKE
1 MIE 597 İslam Felsefesinde Temel Problemler Friday 09:30-12:30 SS İBRAHİM KALIN
1 MIE 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 MIE 603 Klasik Metinlerle Dünya Medeniyetleri Thursday 09:30-12:30 SS ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 MIE 605 Medeniyet Kuramları Wednesday 09:30-12:30 SS TAHSİN GÖRGÜN
1 MIE 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 MIE 699 Doktora Tezi
1 PERS 501 Basic Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 501C Basic Persian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PHIL 510 Islamic Philosophy I: Advanced Course Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-62 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 516 Farabi Friday 09:30-12:30 SS İBRAHİM KALIN
1 PHIL 537 Philosophy of Death and Afterlife Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 560 Medieval Christian Philosophy Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SELMAN DİLEK
1 PHIL 566 Hegel Wednesday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 599 Master’s Thesis
1 POLS 500 Seminar Thursday 13:30-14:30 ITBF B-07 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 501 Methodology in Political Science Friday 09:30-12:30 Academician’s Office TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 502 Theories of International Relations Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 505 Turkish Politics Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 BURHANETTİN DURAN
1 POLS 516 Theories of Strategy Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 POLS 525 Islamic Political Thought Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 POLS 530 International Political Economy Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 535 Identity, Ethnicity, and Nationalism Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 599 Master’s Thesis
1 PSY 511 Bilişsel Davranışçı Psikoterapi I Friday 16:30-19:30 ONLINE MEHMET HAKAN TÜRKÇAPAR
1 PSY 521 İleri Psikopatoloji Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-17 MEDAİM YANIK
1 PSY 524 Çocuk ve Ergen Psikopatolojisi Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK
1 PSY 531 Klinik Görüşme ve Danışmanlık Becerileri Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-24 BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 PSY 601E Advanced Research Methods and Ethics in Clinical Psychology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NORAINI BINTI MOHD NOOR
1 PSY 632 İleri Klinik Uygulama Tuesday 13:30-17:30 ONLINE BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
1 PSY 636 Klinik Süpervizyon II Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
1 PSY 673E Experiential Psychotherapies in Practice Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 HOOMAN KESHAVARZI
1 PSY 675 Kabul ve Kararlılık Terapisi Temelli Vaka Analizi Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-17 HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
1 PSY 694A Öğretim Deneyimi I EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 695A Araştırma Deneyimi I BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 696A Klinik Stajı I VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
2 PSY 696A Klinik Stajı I HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
1 PSY 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 PSY 699 Doktora Tezi
1 RLST 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Teknikleri ve Yayın Etiği Monday 09:30-12:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 503E Modern Theories of Religion Monday 13:30-16:30 DH BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 RLST 505 Kitab-ı Mukaddes Tetkikleri Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE SALİME LEYLA GÜRKAN
1 RLST 508E Muslim-Christian Relations Thursday 10:30-13:30 DH BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 RLST 513 Psikoloji Ekollerinde Din Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 517 İslam Toplumu ve Kültürü Tuesday 09:30-12:30 DH VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 RLST 519E Sociology of Religion Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH KEMAL ATAMAN
1 RLST 527E Theories of Human Nature Wednesday 16:30-19:30 ONLINE HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 536 İslam ve Psikoloji Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HAYATİ HÖKELEKLİ
1 RLST 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 RTC 501E Scientific Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 RTC 503E Social Theory and Media Studies Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE AYLİN GÖZTAŞ
1 RTC 507 Yeni Medya ve Toplumsal Hareketler Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 BERRİN KALSIN
1 RTC 508E Media Analysis Thursday 13:30-16:30 Academician’s Office HAKKI ÖCAL
1 RTC 520 Medya Siyaset İlişkisi Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE HANDE ORTAY
1 RTC 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 RUS 501 Basic Russian I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 DİLLER 1-08 SALIMA ADZHIEVA
1 SOC 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 ALEV ERKİLET, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 503 Social Theory I Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 505 Political Sociology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
1 SOC 514 Urban Sociology Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-30 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 535 Sociology and Anthropology of Secularism Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 599 Master’s Thesis
1 SOC 600 Seminar Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 ALEV ERKİLET, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY, DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 601 Advanced Research Methods Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 ALEV ERKİLET, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 617 Sociology of Media Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALİ MURAT YEL
1 SOC 643 Social Inequality Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-62 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SPA 501 Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 BUSE KESKİN
1 SPA 501C Basic Spanish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 BUSE KESKİN
1 TS 599 Master’s Thesis
1 TUR 501 Basic Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 GÖKHAN GÜLER
2021-2022 Spring

NOTE: The ITBF coded clasrooms take place in the School of Humanities and Social Science building,

the GB coded classrooms take place at the right block of the main gate of Haydar Aliyev Eurasia Studies Center,

the DİLLER coded classrooms take place in the School of Foreign Languages.

You may find the list of academic offices here.

2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER
UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
SECTION COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
1 ANTH 202 Social-Cultural Anthropology Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 ANTH 450 Anthropology of Islam and Muslim Societies Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-03 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 ARA 302 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-28 MOUSAB OLABİ
2 ARA 302 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-27 ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
3 ARA 302 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDULKADER ALKHALAF
4 ARA 302 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
5 ARA 302 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-30 MOHAMMAD SHEIKH KASSEM
1 ARA 304 Intermediate Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SÜNDÜS ŞERİF
2 ARA 304 Intermediate Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NASRALLAH ABDO
3 ARA 304 Intermediate Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-35 AMAR AL SOAH
4 ARA 304 Intermediate Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
5 ARA 304 Intermediate Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
1 ARA 308 Intensive Intermediate Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09:30-11:30 DİLLER Z-30 ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
1 ART 303 Creative Music Analysis and Composition Tuesday
Thursday
17:30-19:30
17:30-19:30
ITBF B-03
ITBF B-03
MEHMET DEMİRTAŞ
1 ART 307 Photography as an Art Form Thursday 12:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 SEYFETTİN CEM KIVIRCIK
1 ART 315 Japanese Art Wednesday
Friday
19:30-21:30
19:30-21:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 ART 316 Etkili İletişim ve Sunum Teknikleri Tuesday 09:30-13:30 GB 2-31 İZZET BOZKURT
1 CHI 301 Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 302 Basic Chinese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 20:30-21:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 401 Ancient Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 18:00-19:00 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 DFT 202 Introduction to Filmmaking Monday
Wednesday
13:30-15:30
09:30-11:30
GB 2-33
ITBF B-06
HASAN RAMAZAN YILMAZ
1 DFT 309 Advanced Photography Thursday 12:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 SEYFETTİN CEM KIVIRCIK
1 DFT 402 Documantary Video Production II Tuesday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
17:30-19:30
ACADEMIC OFFICE ACADEMIC OFFICE HASAN RAMAZAN YILMAZ
1 DFT 404 Film and Critical Theories II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-31 HASAN RAMAZAN YILMAZ
1 ECON 102 Principles of Macroeconomics Monday 17:30-21:30 ITBF B-03 GÖKHAN ÖVENÇ
1 ECON 202 Intermediate Macroeconomics Monday
Wednesday
09:30-12:30
10:30-11:30
ITBF B-07
ITBF B-07
ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
1 ECON 204 Mathematical Economics Monday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 302 Econometrics II Tuesday
Tuesday
10:30-13:30
15:30-17:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
FATİH AYHAN
1 ECON 304 Game Theory Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÖZER SELÇUK
1 ECON 306 Money, Banking and Financial Institutions Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE GÖKHAN ÖVENÇ
1 ECON 402 Turkish Economy Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-27 RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 407 Globalization and Emerging Markets Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 410 International Finance Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MURAT TURGUT
1 ECON 433 Time Series Econometrics Monday 17:30-20:30 ITBF B-04 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 490 Graduation Project Saturday 09:30-15:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE RASİM ÖZCAN
2 ECON 490 Graduation Project Saturday 09:30-15:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
3 ECON 490 Graduation Project Saturday 09:30-15:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 EDU 101 Introduction to Education Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-07 AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 EDU 202 History of Turkish Education Tuesday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-27 AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 EDU 203 Child Psychology Friday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-06 THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 208 Community Service Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 2-27 THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 209 Basic Statistics Thursday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-07 LOKMAN AKBAY
1 EDU 211 Educational Anthropology Monday 15:30-17:30 GB 2-27 THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 212 Life Span Development and Adaptation Problems Friday 11:30-13:30 ITBF B-06 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 214 Character and Value Education Wednesday 09:30-11:30 ONLINE THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 218 Nontest Techniques Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-29 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 221 Sexual Health Education Thursday 14:30-16:30 ONLINE NADİRE GÜLÇİN YILDIZ
1 EDU 232 Gifted Children and Education Thursday 12:30-14:30 ONLINE AYŞEGÜL İŞLEKELLER BOZCA
1 EDU 302 Classroom Management Tuesday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-05 YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 304 Group Counseling Thursday 09:30-11:30 GB 2-18 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 306 Spiritual Counseling Wednesday 13:30-15:30 ONLINE ZUHAL AĞILKAYA ŞAHİN
1 EDU 308 Moral and Ethics in Education Monday 09:30-11:30 ONLINE THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 310 Career Counseling (Practicum) Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-33 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 312 Psychological Counseling Skills Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-34 ÜZEYİR OK
1 EDU 345 Human Nature Thursday 12:30-14:30 ITBF B-07 HASAN KAPLAN
1 EDU 402 Guidance and Counseling Practicum II Monday
Friday
09:30-15:30
14:30-16:30

ITBF B-33
SEFA BULUT
2 EDU 402 Guidance and Counseling Practicum II Monday
Friday
09:30-15:30
14:30-16:30

ITBF B-33
THSEEN NAZIR
1 EDU 410 Posttraumatic Counseling Tuesday 12:30-14:30 ITBF B-05 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 412 Seminar in Guidance and Psychological Counseling Tuesday 09:30-11:30 ITBF B-50 SEFA BULUT
1 EDU 448 Field Work II (Individual Counseling) Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-27 THSEEN NAZIR
2 EDU 448 Field Work II (Individual Counseling) Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-28 NAİME DOĞRU
1 EDU 449 Special Education and Inclusion Thursday 09:30-11:30 ONLINE AYŞE DİLŞAD YAKUT
1 FRE 302 Basic French II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE BÜŞRA KARAKOÇ, ZEYNEP SALİHOĞULLARI CASERMEIRO ARJONA
1 FRE 304 Intermediate French II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE BÜŞRA KARAKOÇ, ZEYNEP SALİHOĞULLARI CASERMEIRO ARJONA
1 GER 302 Basic German II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 304 Intermediate German II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 HART 412 Persian Literary Classics and Islamic Art Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 NACİYE ZEYNEP ÇAVUŞOĞLU
1 HEB 301 Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HEB 303 Intermediate Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 1-24
ALİ ASLAN
2 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 1-27
ALİ ASLAN
3 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
ALİ ASLAN
4 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ALİ ASLAN
5 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ALİ ASLAN
6 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ALİ ASLAN
7 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ALİ ASLAN
8 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
ALİ ASLAN
9 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ALİ ASLAN
10 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ALİ ASLAN
11 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ALİ ASLAN
12 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
ALİ ASLAN
13 HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-05
ALİ ASLAN
1 HIST 201B Introduction to Historical Thought and Method II Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-53 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 206 Lords and Peasants Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 208 Anatolian Civilizations Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE RULA NURİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 312 Islamic History: the Middle Period (c.945-1500) Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 316 History of the Contemporary Middle East (from the 1920s) Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-07 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 323 Byzantium: A Survey (400-1453) Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 351 Ottoman History II (1600-1800) Tuesday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-18 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 361 Ottoman History III (1789-1908) Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-51 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 419 Mediterranean Cities Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 431 History of Ottoman Institutions Thursday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-09 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 499 Special Readings II Friday 14:30-17:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
2 HIST 499 Special Readings II Friday 14:30-17:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HUK 211 Avrupa Birliği Hukuku Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ZAFER GÜLER
1 HUK 302 Medeni Usul Hukuku II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-33 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 304 Ticaret Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
09:30-12:30
12:30-13:30
GB 2-31
ITBF B-04
ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 306 Eşya Hukuku Thursday
Friday
13:30-16:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MUSTAFA CAHİT GÜNEL
1 HUK 308 Hukuk Felsefesi ve Sosyolojisi II Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 HUK 310 Genel Kamu Hukuku Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET CELAL KUL
1 HUK 316 İnsan Hakları Hukuku Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE YAVUZ ATAR
1 HUK 320 İslam Hukuk Metodolojisi Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 HUK 402 Ceza Muhakemesi Hukuku Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-12:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-03
ITBF B-50
ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 HUK 404 Milletlerarası Özel Hukuk II Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUSTAFA OĞUZ TUNA
1 HUK 406 İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 408 Miras Hukuku Monday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
12:30-14:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
AHMET CAHİT İYİLİKLİ
1 HUK 417 Deniz Ticaret Hukuku Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
2 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
3 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
4 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
5 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
6 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
7 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
8 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
9 HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 HUM 405 Imperialism and Colonialism in Art and Literature Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 JAP 302 Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 303 Intermediate Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 401 Basic Kanji (Japanese Alphabet) I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 18:00-19:00 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JOR 204 Genres in Journalism Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 JOR 309 Digital Writing Monday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE HAKKI ÖCAL
1 JOR 405 Reading New Media Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-15 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 KOR 301 Basic Korean I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE AYŞE AYDOĞAN
1 KRD 301 Basic Kurdish I Monday
Wednesday
16:30-19:30
08:00-09:30
GB 1-24
GB 1-24
MEVLÜT OĞUZ
1 LAW 102 Anayasa Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
13:30-16:30
12:30-13:30
HARVARD HALL
ITBF B-51
YAVUZ ATAR
1 LAW 104 Medeni Hukuk II Wednesday
Thursday
13:30-15:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-51
GB 2-28
RABİA İLHAN, ÖMER ÇINAR
1 LAW 106 Mukayeseli Hukuk II Wednesday
Thursday
15:30-16:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
OSMAN SAFA BURSALI
1 LAW 110 Legal English II Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 LAW 202 Borçlar Hukuku Genel Hükümler II Monday
Wednesday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-50
ÖMER ÇINAR
1 LAW 204 İdare Hukuku II Tuesday
Thursday
11:30-13:30
12:30-14:30
GB 2-27
HARVARD HALL
ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 LAW 206 Ceza Hukuku Genel Hükümler II Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
09:30-11:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MAHMUT KOCA
1 LAW 208 Public International Law II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ENVER ARIKOĞLU
1 LAW 220 Mukayeseli Hukuk IV Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 FATİH ŞABANİ
1 LAW 302 Medeni Usul Hukuku II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-33 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 LAW 304 Ticaret Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
09:30-12:30
12:30-13:30
GB 2-31
ITBF B-04
ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 LAW 306 Eşya Hukuku Thursday
Friday
13:30-16:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
MUSTAFA CAHİT GÜNEL
1 LAW 308 Hukuk Felsefesi ve Sosyolojisi II Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
1 LAW 310 General Public Law Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET CELAL KUL
1 LAW 315 Energy Law Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUSTAFA OĞUZ TUNA
1 LAW 320 İslam Hukuk Metodolojisi Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 LAW 322 International Commercial Law Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-24 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 LAW 402 Ceza Muhakemesi Hukuku Tuesday
Thursday
09:30-12:30
09:30-11:30
ITBF B-03
ITBF B-50
ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 LAW 404 Private International Law II Thursday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE MUSTAFA OĞUZ TUNA
1 LAW 406 İş ve Sosyal Güvenlik Hukuku II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-53 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 LAW 408 Miras Hukuku Monday
Thursday
09:30-11:30
12:30-14:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
AHMET CAHİT İYİLİKLİ
1 LAW 417 Deniz Ticaret Hukuku Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE DURSUN SAAT
1 LAW 426 Kıymetli Evrak Hukuku Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-06 ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 LIT 202 Introduction to Literary Theory II Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
1 LIT 204 Survey of English Literature Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 210 Shakespeare Monday 11:30-14:30 ONLINE ZEHRA HALİLOĞLU
1 LIT 304 Narratology Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE İCLAL DİDEM ARVAS
1 LIT 306 Survey of Social Commentary Fiction Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 340 Gender and Literature Friday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-29 MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 407 Editorship and the Publishing Industry Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-29 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
1 LIT 412 Translation: Theory and Practice Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-31 NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU, MELİKE GÜNYÜZ, EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN, MERVE AKTAR
1 LIT 450 Ottoman Muslim Women Writers Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-31 EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
1 LIT 460 City in Literature Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
1 MAN 102 Business Communications Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE HÜSEYİN HAYRİ NUROĞLU
1 MAN 202 Organizational Behavior Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 242 Financial Management Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-18 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 244 Digital Applications in Business Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 AHMET KAPLAN
1 MAN 322 Marketing Management Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE GÜLBERK GÜLTEKİN SALMAN
1 MAN 327 Business Applications in Data Management Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-51 AHMET KAPLAN
1 MAN 344 Corporate Finance Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-52 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
1 MAN 351 Business Ethics and the Islamic Ahi Tradition Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 MAHMUT ARSLAN
1 MAN 362 Operations Management Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 364 Business Research Methods Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ARAFAT SALİH AYDINER
1 MAN 402 International Business Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 403 Business Negotiations Monday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE YASIN ROFCANIN
1 MAN 408 Leadership and Change Management Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NECLA ÖYKÜ İYİGÜN
1 MAN 425 Social Media Marketing Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 MAN 462 Business Forecasting Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-03 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 MATH 102 Calculus II Thursday
Thursday
09:30-12:30
17:30-18:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
GAMZE YÜKSEL
1 MATH 431 Linear Algebra Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALİ KÖSEOĞLU
1 MATH 432 Differential Equations Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ZAFER BEKİRYAZICI
1 MCOM 102 History of Media and Communication Tuesday 11:30-14:30 HARVARD HALL İSMAİL ARDA ODABAŞI
1 MCOM 104 Technical Skills for Media Friday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE HAKKI ÖCAL
1 MCOM 308 Research Methods in Communication Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE YASMIN ABBAS ABDALLAH ALDAMEN
1 MCOM 404 Graduation Project II Monday
Monday
18:30-20:30
18:30-20:30
ONLINE         ONLINE İZZET BOZKURT
1 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ENIS DOKO
2 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ENIS DOKO
3 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ENIS DOKO
4 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
ENIS DOKO
5 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ENIS DOKO
6 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ENIS DOKO
7 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ENIS DOKO
8 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
ENIS DOKO
9 NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
13:30-14:30
13:30-14:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-05
ENIS DOKO
1 PERS 302 Basic Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 304 Intermediate Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PHIL 102 Introduction to Ethics Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-15 ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 104 Logic II Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-16 ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 202 Ancient Philosophy Thursday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE TONGUÇ SEFEROĞLU
1 PHIL 204 Metaphysics Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 PHIL 206 Introduction to Modern Thought Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 302 Islamic Philosophy II Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-27 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 304 Early Modern Philosophy Friday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 306 Aesthetics and Philosophy of Art Friday
Friday
12:30-13:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
ABDULLAH BAŞARAN
1 PHIL 404 Contemporary Philosophy Tuesday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 410 Graduation Project Saturday 09:30-12:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 423 Philosophy of Kalam Wednesday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE MEHMET BULGEN
1 PHIL 443 Phenomenology Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-16 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 457 Methods in Philosophy Wednesday
Wednesday
12:30-13:30
14:30-16:30
GB 2-31
GB 2-31
ENIS DOKO
1 POLS 102 International Relations Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 224 Social Statistics Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-44 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
2 POLS 224 Social Statistics Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-32 TESNIM KHRIJI
1 POLS 241 Constitutional Politics & Law Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 251 Modern Political Theory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-06 MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 POLS 315 Diplomatic History Monday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 318 Foreign Policy Analysis Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 POLS 346 International Law & Organizations Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE ŞİRİN DUYGULU ELCİM
1 POLS 352 Political Ideologies Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-24 ABDULLAH ENES TÜZGEN
1 POLS 365 Energy and Geopolitics Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE YAŞAR SARI
1 POLS 412 Turkish Foreign Policy Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 427 Religion and Politics Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 POLS 440 Conflict Analysis and Resolution Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 463 Grand Strategy and Geopolitics Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-16 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 477 American Foreign Policy Friday 14:30-17:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ALİ ASLAN
1 PR 202 Introduction to Public Relations Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-06 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 PR 204 Principles of Advertisement Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE NEVRİYE YILDIRIM
1 PR 309 Psychology of Communication Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE GÖKÇEN ÇATLI ÖZEN
1 PR 404 Public Opinion, Public Diplomacy and Lobbying Thursday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE YUSUF DEVRAN
1 PSY 104 Biological Basis of Human Behavior Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ITBF B-23 TIMOTYH RICHARD JORDAN
1 PSY 122 History of Psychology Monday
Wednesday
15:30-17:30
11:30-12:30
ITBF B-03
ITBF B-06
EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 204 Statistical Methods in Psychology Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 206 Individual Differences and Theories of Personality Monday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL ÜZEYİR OK
1 PSY 222 Selected Topics in Social Psychology Thursday
Friday
12:30-13:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-51
ITBF B-50
EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 316 Psychopathology Wednesday 09:30-12:30 HARVARD HALL VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
1 PSY 320 Conducting Experiments in Psychology Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-28 TIMOTYH RICHARD JORDAN
1 PSY 325 Introduction to Positive Psychology Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 336 Memory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-28 ZAHİDE ÇAKIR ÇİLESİZ
1 PSY 400 Internship in Psychology BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 418 Psychology in the Islamic Tradition Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-24 HOOMAN KESHAVARZI
1 PSY 424 Selective Cases in Clinical Psychology Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-30 BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 426 Neuropsychology Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-34 ZAHİDE ÇAKIR ÇİLESİZ
1 PSY 434 Psychology of Religion Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-07 HASAN KAPLAN
1 PSY 453 Forensic Psychology Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE BURCU UYSAL
1 RUS 302 Basic Russian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 DİLLER 1-14 ALENA PETROVA
1 SIS 104 Intensive Intermediate Arabic Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
15:30-18:30
11:30-13:30
15:30-18:30
16:30-18:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
ONLINE
ONLINE
NASRALLAH ABDO, ABDULLAH AL THALAJ, ZEYNEP ACAR
1 SIS 110 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid II Monday
Wednesday
10:30-12:30
10:30-12:30
GB 2-17
GB 2-17
MUSTAFA ALTIN
2 SIS 110 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid II Thursday
Friday
14:30-16:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-06
ITBF B-06
ESRA YILMAZ
1 SIS 202 İslam İbadet Esasları Friday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-29 HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 SIS 204 Islamic History Monday 15:30-18:30 GB 2-29 YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 SIS 206 History of Philosophy Thursday 14:30-17:30 GB 2-27 SELMAN DİLEK
1 SIS 208 Sciences and History of Hadith Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-28 SERDAR DEMİREL
1 SIS 210 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid IV Monday
Wednesday
13:30-15:30
13:30-15:30
GB 2-17
GB 2-17
MUSTAFA ALTIN
2 SIS 210 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid IV Thursday
Friday
12:30-14:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-06
ITBF B-06
ESRA YILMAZ
1 SIS 212 Intensive Classical Arabic II Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
13:30-16:30
15:30-18:30
09:30-11:30
14:30-16:30
ONLINE
ONLINE
ONLINE
ONLINE
MUDAR HAJ FARESS, MAHİR KAFKAS, MUSTAFA KARAPINAR
1 SIS 302 al-Tafsir II Thursday 13:30-16:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 SIS 304 Hadis II Friday 14:30-17:30 GB 2-29 HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 SIS 306 Islamic Law II Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 SIS 308 Kelam Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-07 AHMET SÜRURİ
1 SIS 310 Tasavvuf Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 SIS 312E History of Religions Friday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-27 BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 SIS 424 Dindarlık ve Maneviyat: Güncel Akımlar Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 SOC 216 Sociology of Childhood Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 302 Contemporary Sociological Theory Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-17 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 309 Sociology of Religion Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-03 TESNIM KHRIJI
1 SOC 310 Social Stratification Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-27 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 314 Sociology of Organizations Friday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 318 Social Movements Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-29 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 402 Graduation Thesis II Saturday 09:30-14:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ALEV ERKİLET
2 SOC 402 Graduation Thesis II Saturday 09:30-14:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE RECEP ŞENTÜRK
3 SOC 402 Graduation Thesis II Saturday 09:30-14:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE RAMAZAN ARAS
4 SOC 402 Graduation Thesis II Saturday 09:30-14:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
5 SOC 402 Graduation Thesis II Saturday 09:30-14:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 406 Contemporary Social Thought in the Muslim World Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 IRFAN AHMAD
1 SPA 302 Basic Spanish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-34 ROJİN YUSUF
1 SPA 304 Intermediate Spanish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE BUSE KESKİN
1 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
HALİL BERKTAY
2 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
HALİL BERKTAY
3 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
HALİL BERKTAY
4 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
HALİL BERKTAY
5 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
HALİL BERKTAY
6 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
HALİL BERKTAY
7 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
HALİL BERKTAY
8 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
HALİL BERKTAY
9 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
HALİL BERKTAY
10 SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:30-10:30
09:30-10:30
12:30-14:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-05
HALİL BERKTAY
1 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
2 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
3 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
4 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
5 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
6 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
7 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
8 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
9 SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
Friday
14:30-15:30
14:30-15:30
16:30-18:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
1 SPS 303 Comparative Ethics: Self, Society and State Monday
Friday
15:30-17:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
GB 1-24
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR
2 SPS 303 Comparative Ethics: Self, Society and State Monday
Friday
15:30-17:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
GB 1-27
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR
3 SPS 303 Comparative Ethics: Self, Society and State Monday
Friday
15:30-17:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR
4 SPS 303 Comparative Ethics: Self, Society and State Monday
Friday
15:30-17:30
14:30-16:30
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR
1 STAT 202 Statistics II Wednesday 12:30-16:30 ONLINE MURAT GÜVEN
1 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-15
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
2 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-16
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
3 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-17
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
4 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-18
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
5 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-30
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
6 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-31
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
7 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-32
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
8 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-33
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
9 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
GB 2-34
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
10 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-04
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
11 TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
10:30-11:30
10:30-11:30
11:30-13:30
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-23
ITBF B-05
EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
1 TLL 302 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
13:30-16:30
11:30-13:30
GB 2-16
GB 1-24
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 302 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ITBF B-50 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TLL 306 Advanced Readings in Ottoman Historical Texts Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
11:30-13:30
13:30-15:30
09:30-10:30
ACADEMIC OFFICE
ACADEMIC OFFICE
ACADEMIC OFFICE
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TUR 302 Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 MERDİYE MANSUR
1 TUR 304 Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-38 MELİKE NUR ÇEP
1 TUR 312 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-40 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
2021-2022 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER
GRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
SECTION COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
1 AIR 500 Seminar TBA TBA ONLINE ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 AIR 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics TBA TBA TBA NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 AIR 506 Airline Business Models and Strategic Management TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
1 AIR 513 Network, Fleet and Schedule Planning TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 AIR 523 Revenue Management in Aviation TBA TBA TBA ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 AIR 595 Graduation Project
1 AIR 599 Master’s Thesis
1 ANTH 613 Anthropology of Islam Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-06 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 ANTH 618 Ethnography of the State Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-28 ALEV ERKİLET
1 ANTH 622 Anthropology of Emotions Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 ARA 502 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
2 ARA 502 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-32 MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
1 ARA 502C Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
2 ARA 502C Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-32 MAHMOUD NOUREDDIN CHABBAN
1 ARA 508 Intensive Intermediate Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09:30-11:30 DİLLER Z-30 ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
1 ARA 508C Intensive Intermediate Arabic Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 09:30-11:30 DİLLER Z-30 ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
1 BIA 500 Seminer TBA TBA ONLINE AHMET KAPLAN
1 BIA 501 Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği TBA TBA ONLINE NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 BIA 503 Uygulamalı İstatistik TBA TBA ONLINE DENİZ ŞÜKRÜOĞLU
1 BIA 505 R ile Yapay Zeka ve İş Analitiği TBA TBA ONLINE AHMET KAPLAN
1 BIA 515 Finansal Teknolojiler: Blok Zinciri, Kripto Paralar TBA TBA ONLINE ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 BIS 500E Seminar Monday 09:30-12:30 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 BIS 502E Usul Al-Fiqh Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
1 BIS 530 Kuran’ın Ana Konuları Monday 13:30-16:30 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 BIS 532 Günümüz Tefsir Problemleri Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MEHMET PAÇACI
1 BIS 540 Hadis Usulü Metinleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 550 Malî Muâmelat Fıkhı Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
1 BIS 560 Modern Kelam Metinleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 562 Kelam Ekolleri Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 580 Tasavvuf Terimleri Monday 13:30-16:30 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 BIS 582 Osmanlı Tasavvuf Düşüncesi Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE MUHAMMET NEDİM TAN
1 BIS 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 BIS 600E Seminar Thursday 13:30-16:30 DH YAŞAR ÇOLAK
1 BIS 632E History of Tafsir Monday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE MEHMET PAÇACI
1 BIS 634 Dirâyet Tefsiri Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
1 BIS 662 Kelâmda Uluhiyyet Monday 09:30-12:30 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
1 BIS 668 Batı’da Kelâm Çalışmaları Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
1 BIS 685 Fusûsu’l-Hikem Okumaları Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH ERCAN ALKAN
1 BIS 686 Günümüz Tasavvuf Hareketleri Friday 09:30-12:30 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
1 BIS 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 BIS 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 BIS 699 Doktora Tezi
1 CHI 501 Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 501C Basic Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 502 Basic Chinese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 20:30-21:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 502C Basic Chinese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 20:30-21:30 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 601 Ancient Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 18:00-19:00 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CHI 601C Ancient Chinese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 18:00-19:00 ONLINE ELVİDA ÜNAL
1 CPSY 502E Statistics Thursday 12:30-15:30 ITBF Z-18 LOKMAN AKBAY
1 CPSY 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 ECON 500 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-07 RASİM ÖZCAN, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ, ERHUN İBRAHİM KULA, MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR, ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 504 Microeconomic Theory Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-33 HASAN VERGİL
1 ECON 506 Macroeconomic Theory Wednesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-31 RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 508 Econometrics Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-30 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 514 Industrial Economics Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-05 RASİM ÖZCAN
1 ECON 520 Development Economics Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-34 MURAT TURGUT
1 ECON 599 Master’s Thesis
1 ECON 600 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-07 RASİM ÖZCAN, ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ, ERHUN İBRAHİM KULA, MOHAMAD LUTFI HAMMOUR, ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 602 Advanced Macroeconomics Friday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-28 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
1 ECON 604 Advanced Econometrics Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
1 ECON 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 ECON 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 ECON 699 PhD Thesis
1 EDU 500 Seminer Saturday 09:30-12:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 502 Eğitim Politikaları Wednesday 18:30-21:30 ITBF B-05 YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
1 EDU 504 Yönetimde İnsan İlişkileri Thursday 18:30-21:30 ITBF B-05 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 EDU 525 Özel Eğitim Politikaları ve Uygulamaları Tuesday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE AYŞEGÜL İŞLEKELLER BOZCA
1 EDU 542 Eğitimde Risk Yönetimi Monday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE HANİFİ PARLAR
1 EDU 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 EFIN 500 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-53 OMAR KACHKAR
1 EFIN 506 Financial Econometrics Monday 09:30-12:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
1 EFIN 518 Islamic Finance Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-28 OMAR KACHKAR
1 EFIN 599 Master’s Thesis
1 FRE 502 Basic French II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE BÜŞRA KARAKOÇ, ZEYNEP SALİHOĞULLARI CASERMEIRO ARJONA
1 FRE 502C Basic French II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE BÜŞRA KARAKOÇ, ZEYNEP SALİHOĞULLARI CASERMEIRO ARJONA
1 FRE 504 Intermediate French II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE BÜŞRA KARAKOÇ, ZEYNEP SALİHOĞULLARI CASERMEIRO ARJONA
1 FRE 504C Intermediate French II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE BÜŞRA KARAKOÇ, ZEYNEP SALİHOĞULLARI CASERMEIRO ARJONA
1 GER 502 Basic German II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 502C Basic German II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 504 Intermediate German II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 GER 504C Intermediate German II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE GURBET TUBA EMİNE TOPRAK
1 HEB 501 Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HEB 501C Basic Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HEB 503 Intermediate Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HEB 503C Intermediate Hebrew I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE ELDAR HASANOĞLU
1 HIST 504 World History II Tuesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 512 Islamic History: The Middle Period (c.945-1500) Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 HIST 516 History of the Contemporary Middle East (from the 1920s) Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-07 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 519 Mediterranean Cities Tuesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-04 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 537 History of Education in Islam Wednesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-04 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 HIST 539 Reading Evliya Çelebi Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-33 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
1 HIST 551 Ottoman History II, 1600-1800 Tuesday 10:30-13:30 GB 2-18 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 561 Ottoman History III, 1789-1908 Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-51 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
1 HIST 572 From Empire to Republic: Turkish Nationalism and the Nation-State Tuesday 10:30-13:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 581 Environmental History Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-31 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 HIST 600 Seminar Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 601 Academic Research Methods and Publishing Ethics Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HIST 641 Research Seminar for Ottoman History, 1300-1600 Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-53 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
1 HIST 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 HIST 705 Literature Survey: Historiography Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 HUK 506-O ICC Tahkimi ve Uygulaması Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 511-O Anonim Şirketler Hukuku Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-06 ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 512-O İsimsiz Sözleşmeler Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-32 ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 526 ICC Tahkimi ve Uygulaması Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-53 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 526-O Mal Rejimleri Hukuku Wednesday 15:30-18:30 GB 2-15 RABİA İLHAN
1 HUK 528 Mukayeseli Hukukta İdari Usul Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-33 ÖMER FARUK EROL
1 HUK 534-O İş Hukukunda Alternatif Uyuşmazlık Çözüm Yöntemleri Monday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-28 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 535 İsimsiz Sözleşmeler Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 2-32 ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 536 Mal Rejimleri Hukuku Wednesday 15:30-18:30 GB 2-15 RABİA İLHAN
1 HUK 538 Anonim Şirketler Hukuku Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-06 ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 543 Terörle Mücadele Hukuku Thursday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-35 ERDEM İZZET KÜLÇÜR
1 HUK 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 HUK 599-O Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 HUK 600 Seminer Wednesday 11:30-12:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 605 Ölüme Bağlı Tasarruflar ve Tenkisi Monday 13:30-16:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ÖMER ÇINAR
1 HUK 608 Uluslararası Yatırımlar ve Uluslararası Yatırım Tahkimi Monday 09:30-12:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
1 HUK 614 İşçinin Kişisel Verilerinin Korunması Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
1 HUK 621 Borçlar Hukukunda İsimsiz Sözleşmeler Thursday 16:30-19:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE RABİA İLHAN
1 HUK 622 Limited Şirketler Hukuku Thursday 13:30-16:30 ACADEMIC OFFICE ŞÜKRÜ YILDIZ
1 HUK 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 HUK 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 HUK 699 Doktora Tezi
1 ISL 500 Seminer Friday 18:30-21:30 ITBF B-07 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 ISL 504 Yöneticiler İçin Muhasebe ve Finans Thursday 18:30-21:30 ITBF B-07 TAMER AKSOY
1 ISL 506 Stratejik Yönetim Wednesday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE ELİF DEĞİRMENCİ
1 ISL 513 Veri Analizi ve Karar Verme Monday 18:30-21:30 ITBF B-07 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 ISL 514 İnsan Kaynakları Yönetimi Tuesday 18:30-21:30 ITBF B-07 MAHMUT ARSLAN
1 ISL 519 Tüketici Davranışları TBA TBA ONLINE HASAN DİNÇER
1 ISL 595 Mezuniyet Projesi
1 ISL 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 JAP 502 Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 502C Basic Japanese II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 503 Intermediate Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 503C Intermediate Japanese I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 601 Basic Kanji (Japanese Alphabet) I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 18:00-19:00 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 JAP 601C Basic Kanji (Japanese Alphabet) I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 18:00-19:00 ONLINE SELİN ÖZDEMİR
1 KOR 501 Basic Korean I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE AYŞE AYDOĞAN
1 KOR 501C Basic Korean I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE AYŞE AYDOĞAN
1 KRD 501 Basic Kurdish I Monday
Wednesday
16:30-19:30
08:00-09:30
GB 1-24
GB 1-24
MEVLÜT OĞUZ
1 KRD 501C Basic Kurdish I Monday
Wednesday
16:30-19:30
08:00-09:30
GB 1-24
GB 1-24
MEVLÜT OĞUZ
1 MAN 500 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-53 OMAR KACHKAR
1 MAN 504 Accounting and Finance for Managers Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-30 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, OMAR KACHKAR
1 MAN 506 Strategic Management Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-35 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 544 Data Analytics for Managers Thursday 18:30-21:30 ONLINE DURSUN DELEN
1 MAN 595 Graduation Project
1 MAN 599 Master’s Thesis
1 MAN 600 Seminar Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-53 OMAR KACHKAR
1 MAN 602 Advanced Research Methods II Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SELİM ZAİM
1 MAN 604 Theoretical Perspectives and Research in International Business Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-29 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
1 MAN 664 Operations and Supply Chain Management Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-28 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 682 Theoretical Perspectives and Research in Strategic Management Tuesday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-28 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
1 MAN 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 MAN 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
1 MAN 699 PhD Thesis
1 MIE 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
1 MIE 504 Küresel Sivil Toplum Ahlakı ve Siyaset Thursday 13:30-16:30 SS HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 MIE 505 Karşılaştırmalı Düşünce Tarihi Thursday 09:30-12:30 SS ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
1 MIE 516 Asian Civilizations Encountering Islam II Monday 13:30-16:30 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 518 Çağdaş İslam Düşüncesi II Thursday 13:30-16:30 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 MIE 522 İslam Medeniyeti Tarihi II Monday 10:30-13:30 ONLINE ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 554 İslam Düşüncesinin Gelişimi II Thursday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE BİLAL KUŞPINAR
1 MIE 564 Modern Ortadoğu Tarihi Friday 10:30-13:30 ITBF B-07 İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
1 MIE 582 Arapça II Friday
Friday
09:30-12:30
14:30-17:30
SS
SS
MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
1 MIE 584 Arapça Akademik Yazım II Friday 14:30-17:30 SS ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
1 MIE 586 İngilizce Akademik Yazım II Monday 17:30-20:30 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
1 MIE 590 Seminer Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 MIE 592 Türkçe Akademik Yazım II Wednesday 17:30-20:30 SS SALMAN NARLI
1 MIE 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 MIE 601 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
1 MIE 604 Modern Metinlerle Dünya Medeniyetleri Thursday 09:30-12:30 SS NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
1 MIE 606 Medeniyetler Arası İlişkiler Wednesday 09:30-12:30 SS TAHSİN GÖRGÜN
1 MIE 628 Söylem Tahlili Monday 17:30-20:30 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, MEHMET ALİ ÜZELGÜN
1 MIE 690 Seminer Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 MIE 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 MIE 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 MIE 699 Doktora Tezi
1 PERS 502 Basic Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 502C Basic Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 504 Intermediate Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PERS 504C Intermediate Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ONLINE NARGES KESHANI
1 PHIL 500 Seminar Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-44 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
1 PHIL 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Wednesday
Wednesday
12:30-13:30
14:30-16:30
GB 2-31
GB 2-31
ENIS DOKO
1 PHIL 546 Plotinus Thursday 09:30-12:30 GB 1-30 SELMAN DİLEK
1 PHIL 557 Levinas Friday
Friday
12:30-13:30
14:30-16:30
GB 1-29
GB 1-29
MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
1 PHIL 599 Master’s Thesis
1 POLS 503 Political Theory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-05 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 511 Comparative Politics Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-50 ABDULLAH ENES TÜZGEN
1 POLS 512 Turkish Foreign Policy Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 514 International Security Thursday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE WAHABUDDIN RAEES
1 POLS 522 Social and Political Thought of Ibn Khaldun Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 POLS 526 Islam and Politics Tuesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 BURHANETTİN DURAN
1 POLS 527 Comparative Politics of the Middle East Friday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
1 POLS 531 Comparative Political Economy Friday 15:30-18:30 ONLINE ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
1 POLS 565 Energy and Geopolitics Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE YAŞAR SARI
1 POLS 570 Conflict Analysis and Resolution Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE TALHA KÖSE
1 POLS 581 Regional Orders Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-07 ALİ ASLAN
1 POLS 599 Master’s Thesis
1 PSY 512 Bilişsel Davranışçı Psikoterapi II Friday 16:30-19:30 ONLINE MEHMET HAKAN TÜRKÇAPAR
1 PSY 542 Psikopatolojinin Biyolojik Tedavileri Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-50 ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK
1 PSY 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 PSY 600AE Seminar I Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 EBRU MORGÜL
2 PSY 600AE Seminar I Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 EBRU MORGÜL
1 PSY 600BE Seminar II Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 ÜZEYİR OK
2 PSY 600BE Seminar II Thursday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-15 ÜZEYİR OK
1 PSY 625E Clinical Positive Psychotherapy Tuesday 11:30-14:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 631 Klinik Uygulamaya Giriş ve Etik Tuesday 09:30-13:30 ONLINE BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
1 PSY 635 Klinik Süpervizyon I Tuesday 14:30-17:30 ONLINE BELKIS NİLGÜN ÖCAL
1 PSY 640E Psychotherapy and Culture Monday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE SENEM EREN
1 PSY 646 Çift Terapileri Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-05 MEDAİM YANIK
1 PSY 652 Psikolojik Travma ve Tedavisi Friday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-35 BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 670E Introduction to Islamically Integrated Psychotherapy: Theory and Practice Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-05 HOOMAN KESHAVARZI
1 PSY 685E Advanced Statistics Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE BURCU UYSAL
1 PSY 696B Klinik Stajı II VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
2 PSY 696B Klinik Stajı II HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
1 PSY 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
1 PSY 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
1 PSY 699 Doktora Tezi
1 RLST 500 Seminer Monday 09:30-12:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN, BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 RLST 514 Din ve Ruh Sağlığı Wednesday 17:30-20:30 ONLINE ASIM YAPICI
1 RLST 515E Faith Development Theories Monday 13:30-16:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 516E Selected Topics in Psychology of Religion Monday 13:30-16:30 DH HASAN KAPLAN
1 RLST 522 Modern Dünyada Din ve Toplum Tuesday 09:30-12:30 DH VAHDETTİN IŞIK
1 RLST 524E Secularisation and Modernisation Thursday 09:30-12:30 DH KEMAL ATAMAN
1 RLST 539 Dindarlık ve Maneviyat: Güncel Akımlar Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 2-31 BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
1 RLST 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 RTC 500 Seminer Wednesday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-30 MEHMET KARANFİLOĞLU
1 RTC 504 İktidar, İdeoloji ve Medya Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ONLINE AYLİN GÖZTAŞ
1 RTC 515E Digital Media Broadcasting Thursday 13:30-16:30 ONLINE NEVRİYE YILDIRIM
1 RTC 517 Film Kuramları Monday 13:30-16:30 GB 1-31 İSMAİL ARDA ODABAŞI
1 RTC 599 Yüksek Lisans Tezi
1 RUS 502 Basic Russian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 DİLLER 1-14 ALENA PETROVA
1 RUS 502C Basic Russian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 DİLLER 1-14 ALENA PETROVA
1 SOC 500 Seminar Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 ALEV ERKİLET, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY, DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Friday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-03 TESNIM KHRIJI
1 SOC 504 Social Theory II Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-03 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 506 Ibn Khaldun and Contemporary Issues Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 SOC 508 Religion in Modern Turkey Thursday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-04 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 510 Gender and Society Monday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-51 NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 599 Master’s Thesis
1 SOC 600 Seminar Wednesday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-51 ALEV ERKİLET, RAMAZAN ARAS, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY, DIANE MARIE PRANZO
1 SOC 604 Advanced Readings in Contemporary Sociological Theory Wednesday 13:30-16:30 ITBF B-03 RAMAZAN ARAS
1 SOC 606 Ibn Khaldun: Theory, Methods and Contemporary Discussions Monday 09:30-12:30 ITBF B-52 RECEP ŞENTÜRK, MEHMET AKİF KAYAPINAR
1 SOC 616 Social Movements Friday 14:30-17:30 ITBF B-52 ALEV ERKİLET
1 SOC 636 Advanced Comparative Theories and Methods Tuesday 09:30-12:30 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, NURSEM KESKİN AKSAY
1 SOC 697 PhD Qualifying Exam
1 SPA 502 Basic Spanish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-34 ROJİN YUSUF
1 SPA 502C Basic Spanish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER Z-34 ROJİN YUSUF
1 SPA 504 Intermediate Spanish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE BUSE KESKİN
1 SPA 504C Intermediate Spanish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 ONLINE BUSE KESKİN
1 TLL 502 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
13:30-16:30
11:30-13:30
GB 2-16
GB 1-24
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 502 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ITBF B-50 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TLL 502C Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Wednesday
Friday
13:30-16:30
11:30-13:30
GB 2-16
GB 1-24
MUSTAFA ULUÇAY
2 TLL 502C Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 16:30-17:30 ITBF B-50 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TLL 506 Advanced Readings in Ottoman Historical Texts Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
11:30-13:30
13:30-15:30
09:30-10:30
ACADEMIC OFFICE
ACADEMIC OFFICE
ACADEMIC OFFICE
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TLL 506C Advanced Readings in Ottoman Historical Texts Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
11:30-13:30
13:30-15:30
09:30-10:30
ACADEMIC OFFICE
ACADEMIC OFFICE
ACADEMIC OFFICE
MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
1 TS 500 Pro-Seminar Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 TS 501 Academic Research Methods and Publishing Ethics Thursday 14:30-17:30 ITBF Z-53 HALİL BERKTAY
1 TS 599 Master’s Thesis
1 TUR 502 Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 MERDİYE MANSUR
1 TUR 502C Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-39 MERDİYE MANSUR
1 TUR 504 Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-38 MELİKE NUR ÇEP
1 TUR 504C Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:30-09:30 DİLLER 2-38 MELİKE NUR ÇEP

Fields marked with an * are required