Student Affairs

Department

Course Schedule

UNDERGRADUATE

2019-2020 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER
UNDERGRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
ANTH 202 Social-Cultural Anthropology Wednesday 10:00-13:00 K326 NURSEM AKSAY
ANTH 209 Cultures of the Middle East Monday 14:00-17:00 K124 RAMAZAN ARAS
ARA 302 01 Basic Arabic II Wednesday
Friday
15:00-18:00
11:00-13:00
G301
K126
ABDULKADER ALKHALAF
ARA 302 02 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 K325 ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
ARA 302 03 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 K124 AMAR AL SOAH
ARA 304 01 Intermediate Arabic II Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday Thursday
08:00-09:00
08:00-09:00
08:00-10:00 15:00-16:00
K103
K103
K103    K326
NASRALLAH ABDO
ARA 304 02 Intermediate Arabic II Monday
Wednesday
Thursday
09:00-10:00
16:00-18:00
16:00-18:00
G203
G203
G342
SONDOS A. SH. ODEH
DFT 202 Introduction to Filmmaking Monday
Wednesday
09:00-11:00 G007
G341
HAKKI ÖCAL
DFT 203 Camera Techniques Monday
Tuesday
14:00-16:00
11:00-13:00
K103
G301
HAKKI ÖCAL
ECON 102 Principles of Macroeconomics Monday
Wednesday
11:00-13:00 Cihannüma FUAT ERDAL
ECON 202 Intermediate Macroeconomics Monday
Wednesday
10:00-12:00 K126 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
ECON 204 Mathematical Economics Tuesday
Wednesday
11:00-13:00
13:00-15:00
K326
K126
YUSUF VARLI
EDU 102 Educational Technology Friday 14:00-16:00 K127 MEHMET AKIN BULUT
EDU 104 Physiological Psychology Thursday 12:00-14:00 K325 ALİ GÖRKEM GENÇER
EDU 106 Guidance and Counseling in Schools Wednesday 13:00-15:00 K323 CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
EDU 108 Philosophy of Education Wednesday 10:00-12:00 K323 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED I ALABOUDI
EDU 110 Developmental Psychology I (Child and Adolescent) Thursday 15:00-17:00 G308 THSEEN NAZIR
EDU 202 History of Turkish Education Monday 10:00-12:00 K124 LOKMAN AKBAY
EDU 203 Child Psychology Wednesday 13:00-15:00 K124 THSEEN NAZIR
EDU 208 Community Service Friday 09:00-12:00 SEFA BULUT
EDU 209 Basic Statistics Wednesday 09:00-12:00 K101 LOKMAN AKBAY
EDU 212 Life Span Development and Adaptation Problems Thursday 13:00-15:00 K326 THSEEN NAZIR
EDU 214 Character and Value Education Wednesday 15:00-17:00 K323 CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
EDU 218 Nontest Techniques Friday 14:00-17:00 G001 SEFA BULUT
EDU 232 Gifted Children and Education Thursday 10:00-12:00 K325 AYŞEGÜL İŞLEKELLER BOZCA
EDU 346 Personality Theories Tuesday 11:00-14:00 K101 ÜZEYİR OK
HIST 102 History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
09:00-10:00 Cihannüma HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 102 Discussions Friday 09:00-11:00 G202 (1-A)
K124 (2-B)
K126 (3-C)
K103 (4-D)
G001 (5-E)
G341 (6-F)
K104 (7-G)
G342 (8-H)
G002 (9-I)
HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 102T History of Modern Turkey II Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
09:00-10:00
09:00-10:00
09:00-11:00
G007 MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN
HIST 202 Introduction to the History of Religions Wednesday 10:00-13:00 G009 BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
HIST 208 Anatolian Civilizations Tuesday 10:00-13:00 G342 HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 209 War and Society Friday 10:00-13:00 G008 HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 213 History of the Twentieth Century Thursday 14:00-17:00 G323 HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 312 Islamic History: the Middle Period (c.945-1500) Monday 09:00-12:00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
HIST 316 History of the Contemporary Middle East (1918 to the present) Friday 10:00-13:00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
HIST 431 History of Ottoman Institutions Thursday 10:00-13:00 G341 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
HIST 439 Reading Evliya Çelebi Thursday 14:00-17:00 G009 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
HIST 440 Ordinary People and Daily Life in the Ottoman Empire Tuesday 10:00-13:00 G202 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
HIST 453 Ottoman Women, c.1300-1600 Monday 14:00-17:00 K323 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
HUK 102 Anayasa Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
13:00-16:00
13:00-14:00
G202 YAVUZ ATAR
HUK 104 Medeni Hukuk II Monday
Tuesday
09:00-11:00
11:00-13:00
K127 ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
HUK 202 Borçlar Hukuku Genel Hükümler II Wednesday
Thursday
12:00-14:00 13:00-15:00 G203 ÖMER ÇINAR
HUK 204 İdare Hukuku II Wednesday
Thursday
14:00-16:00
10:00-12:00
G203 MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN, ÖMER FARUK EROL
HUK 206 Ceza Hukuku Genel Hükümler II Monday 10:00-12:00
13:00-15:00
G203 OSMAN HAKAN ÖNCEL
HUK 208 Milletlerarası Kamu Hukuku II Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G203 ENVER ARIKOĞLU
HUK 220 Mukayeseli Hukuk IV Tuesday 09:00-12:00 K323 BİLAL AYBAKAN
HUM 102 The World Through Art and Literature II Monday
Wednesday
10:00-11:00 Cihannüma MERVE AKTAR, NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
HUM 102 Discussions Thursday 16:00-18:00 G202 (1-A)
G002 (2-B)
G341 (3-C)
K124 (4-D)
K126 (5-E)
K103 (6-F)
K104 (7-G)
G001 (8-H)
MERVE AKTAR, NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
LAT 301 Basic Latin I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G007 TBA
LAW 102 Anayasa Hukuku II Monday
Tuesday
13:00-16:00
13:00-14:00
G202 YAVUZ ATAR
LAW 104 Medeni Hukuk II Monday
Tuesday
09:00-11:00
11:00-13:00
K127 ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
LAW 106 Mukayeseli Hukuk II Thursday 14:00-17:00 K323 NECMETTİN KIZILKAYA
LAW 110 Legal English II Tuesday 14:00-17:00 K127 AHMET ULVİ TÜRKBAĞ
LAW 202 Borçlar Hukuku Genel Hükümler II Wednesday
Thursday
12:00-14:00 13:00-15:00 G203 ÖMER ÇINAR
LAW 204 İdare Hukuku II Wednesday
Thursday
14:00-16:00
10:00-12:00
G203 MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN, ÖMER FARUK EROL
LAW 206 Ceza Hukuku Genel Hükümler II Monday 10:00-12:00
13:00-15:00
G203 OSMAN HAKAN ÖNCEL
LAW 208 Public International Law II Monday 15:00-18:00 G203 ENVER ARIKOĞLU
LAW 220 Mukayeseli Hukuk IV Tuesday 09:00-12:00 K323 BİLAL AYBAKAN
LIT 202 Introduction to Literary Theory II Wednesday 10:00-13:00 Library Education Room EMRAH PELVANOĞLU
LIT 204 Survey of English Literature Monday 13:00-16:00 G007 MERVE AKTAR
LIT 206 Survey of Turkish Literature Thursday 13:00-16:00 G301 EMİNE HOŞOĞLU DOĞAN
LIT 210 Shakespeare Wednesday 13:00-16:00 G002 NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
LIT 212 Literary Nonfiction Thursday 10:00-13:00 K103 MERVE AKTAR
LIT 213 Editorship and the Publishing Industry Friday 10:00-13:00 K325 MELİKE GÜNYÜZ
MAN 102 Business Communications Thursday 10:00-13:00 K323 KADRİ ÖZGÜNEŞ
MAN 202 Organizational Behavior Monday 13:00-16:00 K101 MAHMUT ARSLAN
MAN 242 Financial Management Monday 09:00-12:00 K325 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
MATH 102 Calculus II Tuesday
Wednesday
09:00-11:00
16:00-18:00
K326
K101
YUSUF VARLI
MCOM 102 History of Media and Communication Tuesday 12:00-15:00 K103 HAKKI ÖCAL
MCOM 104 Technical Skills for Media Tuesday
Thursday
09:00-11:00 G002 TANER DOĞAN
NS 102 Nature and Science II Monday
Wednesday
14:00-15:00 Cihannüma ENIS DOKO
NS 102 Discussions Friday 14:00-16:00 G202 (1-A)
K323 (2-B)
K325 (3-C)
K124 (4-D)
K126 (5-E)
G340 (6-F)
G342 (7-G)
G008 (8-H)
G002 (9-I)
ENIS DOKO
PERS 302 Basic Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G004 NARGES KESHANI
PHIL 102 Introduction to Ethics Tuesday 09:00-12:00 G341 HAKAN KURUNÇ
PHIL 104 Logic II Monday 09:00-12:00 G001 ENIS DOKO
PHIL 202 Ancient Philosophy II Monday 12:00-15:00 G341 ŞABAN TEOMAN DURALI
PHIL 204 Metaphysics Wednesday 10:00-13:00 K103 ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
PHIL 206 Introduction to Modern Thought Friday 13:00-16:00 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
POLS 102 International Relations Tuesday 12:00-15:00 K104 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
POLS 224 Social Statistics Thursday 14:00-17:00 K127 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
POLS 241 Constitutional Politics & Law Tuesday 12:00-15:00 K323 İBRAHİM KAYA
POLS 251 Modern Political Theory Monday 09:00-12:00 K103 ALİ ASLAN
POLS 352 Political Ideologies Wednesday 13:00-16:00 G311 TALHA KÖSE
POLS 380 Great Power Politics Monday 13:00-16:00 K104 WAHABUDDIN RAEES
PR 202 Introduction to Public Relations Thursday 13:00-16:00 G342 İZZET BOZKURT
PR 204 Principles of Advertisement Wednesday 14:00-17:00 G342 İZZET BOZKURT
PSY 104 Biological Basis of Human Behavior Thursday 10:00-13:00 K326 TIMOTYH JORDAN
PSY 122 History of Psychology Monday 16:00-19:00 K101 EBRU MORGÜL
PSY 204 Statistical Methods in Psychology Wednesday 09:00-12:00 K101 LOKMAN AKBAY
PSY 206 Individual Differences & Theories of Personality Tuesday 11:00-14:00 K101 ÜZEYİR OK
PSY 435 Language and Thinking Wednesday 17:00-20:00 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, MEHMET ALİ ÜZELGÜN
SIS 102 01 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid II Tuesday
Thursday
08:00-11:00 K127
G301
MUSTAFA ALTIN
SIS 102 02 Kur’an Okuma ve Tecvid II Tuesday
Wednesday
08:00-11:00
16:00-19:00
K101
K126
ESRA YILMAZ
SIS 104 Intensive Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 10:00-13:00
11:00-15:00
10:00-13:00
11:00-13:00/16:00-18:00
09:00-11:00
K101
K325
K325
G002/K326
K127
ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
SIS 202 İslam İbadet Esasları Wednesday 14:00-17:00 K325 HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
SIS 204 Islamic History Monday 14:00-17:00 K325 YAŞAR ÇOLAK
SIS 206 History of Philosophy Monday 10:00-13:00 K104 SELMAN DİLEK
SIS 208 Hadis Tarihi ve Usulü Friday 11:00-13:00
14:00-15:00
K104 SERDAR DEMİREL
SIS 427 İslam Ahlak Esasları Tuesday 12:00-15:00 K124 AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
SOC 216 Sociology of Childhood and the Family Wednesday 14:00-17:00 K127 DIANE MARIE PRANZO
SOC 309 Sociology of Religion Tuesday 10:00-13:00 G203 MEHMET ÖZAY
SPS 102 Humanity and Society II Monday
Wednesday
09:00-10:00 Cihannüma HALİL BERKTAY
SPS 102 Discussions Thursday 14:00-16:00 G202 (1-A)
K124 (2-B)
G341 (3-C)
K126 (4-D)
G008 (5-E)
G311 (6-F)
K104 (7-G)
G001 (8-H)
G002 (9-I)
G007 (10-J)
HALİL BERKTAY
SPS 104 Comparative Theories and Methods II Monday
Wednesday
15:00-16:00 Cihannüma ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
SPS 104 Discussions Friday 11:00-13:00 K124 (1-A)
G341 (2-B)
G342 (3-C)
K127 (4-D)
G202 (5-E)
G001 (6-F)
G007 (7-G)
G002 (8-H)
K103 (9-I)
ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, RECEP ŞENTÜRK
STAT 202 Statistics II Thursday 13:00-15:00
16:00-18:00
K101 MURAT GÜVEN
TLL 102 Modern Turkish Literature II Tuesday
Thursday
10:00-11:00 Cihannüma HAKKI ÖCAL
TLL 102 Discussions Friday 16:00-18:00 K124 (1-A)
K127 (2-B)
G342 (3-C)
K126 (4-D)
K323 (5-E)
K325 (6-F)
G002 (7-G)
HAKKI ÖCAL
TLL 302 01 Basic Ottoman Turkish II Monday
Thursday
09:00-12:00
10:00-12:00
K326
K127
RAMAZAN ARAS
TLL 302 02 Basic Ottoman Turkish II Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
08:00-09:00
15:00-17:00
15:00-17:00
G001
G001
K326
GÜLSÜM GÜLSEV ŞANVER
TLL 304 Advanced Ottoman Turkish II Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
09:00-10:00
15:00-17:00
15:00-17:00
K103
G320
G320
ÖMER İŞBİLİR, GÜLSÜM GÜLSEV ŞANVER
TUR 302 01 Basic Modern Turkish II Pazartesi
Salı
Salı
Çarşamba
08:00-09:00
08:00-09:00
15:00-17:00
08:00-09:00
G318 GÜLHAN GEDİK
TUR 302 02 Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G323 HALE NUR EMEK
TUR 303 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G320 HARUN AKSU
TUR 304 Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G324 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK RAHMAN
TUR 305 Akademik Türkçe I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G312 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 306 01 Akademik Türkçe II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G311 GÖKHAN GÜLER
TUR 306 02 Akademik Türkçe II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G319 AYŞE ÖZÇİÇEK

 


GRADUATE

2019-2020 ACADEMIC YEAR SPRING SEMESTER
GRADUATE COURSE SCHEDULE 
COURSE CODE COURSE NAME DAY TIME CLASS FACULTY MEMBER
AIR 500 Seminar TBA TBA TBA ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
AIR 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics TBA TBA TBA NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
AIR 506 Airline Business Models and Strategic Management TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
AIR 513 Network, Fleet and Schedule Planning TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
AIR 523 Revenue Management in Aviation TBA TBA TBA ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
AIR 599 Master Thesis
ANTH 513 Anthropology of Islam Thursday 14:00-17:00 SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
ARA 502 01 Basic Arabic II Tuesday Tuesday Thursday 08:00-09:00 14:00-17:00 08:00-09:00 G002  G001  G002 MOUSAB OLABİ
ARA 502 02 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G308 LUBANA BARODI
ARA 502 03 Basic Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G003 ABDURRAHMAN TABLAS
ARA 504 Intermediate Arabic II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 K326 MUDAR FARESS
BIS 500 Seminar Thursday 14:00-17:00 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
BIS 502 Usul Al-Fiqh Monday 09:00-12:00 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
BIS 530 Kuran’ın Ana Konuları Monday 14:00-17:00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
BIS 532 Günümüz Tefsir Problemleri Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
BIS 540 Hadis Usulü Metinleri Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
BIS 544 Klasik Hadis Şerh Metinleri Monday 14:00-17:00 DH SERDAR DEMİREL
BIS 550 Malî Muâmelat Fıkhı Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
BIS 552 Fıkıh Mezhepleri Tarihi Monday 14:00-17:00 DH NAİL OKUYUCU
BIS 560 Modern Kelam Metinleri Monday 14:00-17:00 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
BIS 562 Kelam Ekolleri Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH ALİ M.A.AL-OMARI
BIS 580 Tasavvuf Terimleri Monday 14:00-17:00 DH AHMET MURAT ÖZEL
BIS 582 Osmanlı Tasavvuf Düşüncesi Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH ERCAN ALKAN
BIS 599 Tez
BIS 600 Seminar Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH YAŞAR ÇOLAK
BIS 632E History of Tafsir Thursday 14:00-17:00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
BIS 634 Dirâyet Tefsiri Wednesday 09:00-12:00 DH İHSAN KAHVECİ
BIS 638 Tefsire Çağdaş Yaklaşımlar Monday 14:00-17:00 DH MURAT SÜLÜN
BIS 644 İhtilâfü’l-Hadis Monday 09:00-12:00 DH MAHIEDDİN AVVAMA
BIS 648E Contemporary Hadith Works Thursday 14:00-17:00 DH SERDAR DEMİREL
BIS 650 İlelü’l-Hadis Monday 14:00-17:00 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
BIS 652 Mütekellim Usûl Düşüncesi Monday 14:00-17:00 DH TUNCAY BAŞOĞLU
BIS 654E Islamic Theory of Contract (‘Aqd) Monday 09:00-12:00 DH BİLAL AYBAKAN
BIS 658 Günümüz Fıkıh Problemleri Thursday 14:00-17:00 DH TUBA ERKOÇ BAYDAR
BIS 662 Kelâmda Uluhiyyet Monday 09:00-12:00 DH HAMZEH AL-BAKRI
BIS 668 Batıda Kelam Çalışmaları Thursday 14:00-17:00 DH AHMET SÜRURİ
BIS 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
BIS 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
BIS 699 Doktora Tezi
CPSY 502 İstatistik Wednesday 13:00-16:00 K101 LOKMAN AKBAY
CPSY 504E Group Counseling Theory and Practices Monday 10:00-13:00 K323 SEFA BULUT
CPSY 542 Gestalt Terapi Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G007 CEM MALAKCIOĞLU
CPSY 544 Kişilik Bozuklukları Thursday 14:00-17:00 K325 ALİ GÖRKEM GENÇER
CPSY 599 Tez
ECON 500 Seminar Friday 14:00-17:00 G203 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
ECON 504 Microeconomic Theory Monday 09:00-12:00 G202 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 506 Macroeconomic Theory Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G002 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 508 Econometrics Friday 09:00-12:00 K101 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
ECON 514 Industrial Economics Tuesday 09:00-12:00 K126 RASİM ÖZCAN
ECON 518 Panel Data and Cross Section Models Thursday 09:00-12:00 G001 MURAT GÜVEN
ECON 520 Development Economics Wednesday 13:00-16:00 G008 SADULLAH YILDIRIM
ECON 599 MA Thesis
ECON 600 Seminar Friday 14:00-17:00 G203 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
ECON 602 Advanced Macroeconomics Tuesday 09:00-12:00 G008 ŞERİFE GENÇ İLERİ
ECON 604 Advanced Econometrics Monday 14:00-17:00 G301 ASAD UL ISLAM KHAN
ECON 697 PhD Qualification
ECON 698 Thesis Proposal
ECON 699 Thesis
EDU 500 Seminar Monday 09:00-12:00 K327 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED I ALABOUDI, YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
EDU 502 Cumhuriyet Dönemi Eğitim Politikaları Wednesday 13:00-16:00 K327 YÜKSEL ÖZDEN
EDU 504E Human Relations in Management Monday 13:00-16:00 K327 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
EDU 524E Build Your Dream School Tuesday 12:00-15:00 K327 MUNIRAH MOHAMMED I ALABOUDI, BELMA SEHER UYSAL
EDU 525 Özel Eğitim Politikaları ve Uygulamaları Thursday 13:00-16:00 K327 AYŞEGÜL İŞLEKELLER BOZCA
EDU 540 Hayalindeki Üniversiteyi Kur Friday 09:00-12:00 K327 ALİM ARLI
EDU 599 Tez
EFIN 500 Seminar Friday 15:00-18:00 G110 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
EFIN 506 Financial Econometrics Friday 09:00-12:00 K326 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
EFIN 512 Globalization and International Financial Markets Monday 14:00-17:00 G342 NİHAT GÜMÜŞ
EFIN 518 Islamic Finance Thursday 15:00-18:00 G203 OMAR KACHKAR
EFIN 599 Master Dissertation
HIST 504 World History II Tuesday 17:00-20:00 SS HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 506 World Historiography II (Antiquity to 1800) Monday 10:00-13:00 K201 HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 512 Islamic History: the Middle Period (c.945-1500) Monday 09:00-12:00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
HIST 516 History of the Contemporary Middle East (1918 to the present) Friday 10:00-13:00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
HIST 532 History of Ottoman Political Thought Friday 10:00-13:00 K323 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
HIST 539 Reading Evliya Çelebi Thursday 14:00-17:00 G009 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
HIST 540 Ordinary People and Daily Life in the Late Ottoman Empire Tuesday 10:00-13:00 G202 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
HIST 551 Sources and Methods for Ottoman History, 1600-1800 Thursday 10:00-13:00 K104 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 553 Ottoman Women, c.1300-1900 Monday 14:00-17:00 K323 SURAIJA ROSCHAN NADIRA ERIKA FAROQHI
HIST 562 Modernization and Reform in the Ottoman Empire Thursday 10:00-13:00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
HIST 572 From Empire to Republic: Turkish Nationalism and the Nation-State Wednesday 17:00-20:00 K201 HALİL BERKTAY
HIST 600 PhD Seminar Friday 13:00-15:00 K103 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 601 Academic Research Methods and Publishing Ethics Friday 13:00-15:00 K103 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
HIST 641 Research Seminar for Ottoman History, 1300-1600 Tuesday 10:00-13:00 G001 MEHMET ŞAKİR YILMAZ
HIST 661 Research Seminar for Ottoman History, 1789-1908 Wednesday 10:00-13:00 G301 FARUK YASLIÇİMEN
HIST 697 PhD Qualifying Exams
HIST 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
HIST 699 PhD Thesis
HUK 506-O ICC Tahkimi ve Uygulaması Tuesday 09:00-12:00 G201 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
HUK 513-O Sendikal Haklar Wednesday 12:00-15:00 G201 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
HUK 518 Avrupa Birliği Telif Hukuku II Monday 15:00-18:00 G201 ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
HUK 519-O Uluslararası Yatırım Hukuku Friday 14:00-17:00 G201 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
HUK 520-O Teminat Hukuku Wednesday 15:00-18:00 G201 ÖMER ÇINAR
HUK 525 Uluslararası Yatırım Hukuku Wednesday 13:00-16:00 G341 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
HUK 526 ICC Tahkimi ve Uygulaması Thursday 15:00-18:00 G201 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
HUK 526-O Mal Rejimleri Hukuku Thursday 09:00-12:00 G201 ALİ DEMİRBAŞ
HUK 528 Mukayeseli Hukukta İdari Usul Tuesday 12:00-15:00 G008 ÖMER FARUK EROL
HUK 529 İşçinin Kişisel Verilerinin Korunması Tuesday 09:00-12:00 K126 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
HUK 530 Mukayeseli Hukukta Kamu Denetçiliği Kurumu Monday 10:00-13:00 G009 MUHAMMED GÖÇGÜN
HUK 535 İsimsiz Sözleşmeler Friday 09:00-12:00 G201 ÖMER ÇINAR, RABİA İLHAN
HUK 599 Tez
HUK 599-O Tez
HUK 600 Seminer Monday 09:00-12:00 G201 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
HUK 608 Uluslararası Yatırımlar ve Uluslararası Yatırım Tahkimi Tuesday 12:00-15:00 G201 YUSUF ÇALIŞKAN
HUK 610 İcra ve İflas Hukukunun Güncel Sorunları Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G201 ALİ YEŞİLIRMAK
HUK 613 Teknolojik Gelişmelerin İş Hukukuna Yansıyan etkileri Thursday 12:00-15:00 G201 YELİZ BOZKURT GÜMRÜKÇÜOĞLU
HUK 618 Vakıf Hukuku Friday 14:00-17:00 G108 ÖMER ÇINAR
HUK 619 Kamu Özel Ortaklığı (PPP Sözleşmeleri) Monday 12:00-15:00 G201 RABİA İLHAN
HUK 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
HUK 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
HUK 699 Doktora Tezi
ISL 500-A Seminer Friday 18:00-21:00 K104 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
ISL 500-C Seminer TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
ISL 504-A Yöneticiler İçin Muhasebe ve Finans Wednesday 18:00-21:00 K104 TAMER AKSOY
ISL 504-C Yöneticiler İçin Muhasebe ve Finans TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
ISL 506-A Stratejik Yönetim Thursday 18:00-21:00 K104 ELİF DEĞİRMENCİ
ISL 506-C Stratejik Yönetim TBA TBA TBA MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
ISL 515-A Yönetim Bilişim Sistemleri Tuesday 18:00-21:00 K104 AHMET KAPLAN
ISL 520-C Marka İletişimi ve Stratejik Marka Yönetimi TBA TBA TBA İZZET BOZKURT
ISL 543-A Denetim ve İç Kontrol Thursday 18:00-21:00 K124 TAMER AKSOY
ISL 523-A Örgütsel Davranış Monday 18:00-21:00 K104 MAHMUT ARSLAN
ISL 523-C Örgütsel Davranış TBA TBA TBA SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
ISL 545-C Uygulamalı İşletme Stratejileri TBA TBA TBA ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
ISL 595-A Proje
ISL 595-B Proje
ISL 599-A Yüksek Lisans Tezi
ISL 599-B Yüksek Lisans Tezi
LAT 501C Basic Latin I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G007 TBA
MAN 500 Seminar Friday 15:00-18:00 G110 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
MAN 504 Accounting and Finance for Managers Monday 09:00-12:00 G341 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ, OMAR KACHKAR
MAN 506 Strategic Management Thursday 10:00-13:00 G008 ÜMİT HACIOĞLU
MAN 513 Data Analysis and Decision Making Wednesday 13:00-16:00 G323 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
MAN 599 Master Thesis
MAN 600 Seminar Friday 15:00-18:00 G110 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
MAN 602 Advanced Research Methods II Monday 10:00-13:00 G342 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
MAN 604 Theoretical Perspectives and Research in International Business Tuesday 10:00-13:00 G009 EKREM TATOĞLU
MAN 634 International Financial Markets and Derivatives Monday 14:00-17:00 G342 MUSTAFA KEMAL YILMAZ
MAN 664 Operations and Supply Chain Management Thursday 10:00-13:00 G007 ALİ OSMAN KUŞAKCI
MAN 682 Theoretical Perspectives and Research in Strategic Management Wednesday 10:00-13:00 G008 SÜMEYYE KUŞAKCI
MAN 697 PhD Qualification Exam
MAN 698 PhD Thesis Proposal
MAN 699 PhD Thesis
MIE 501 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Tuesday 10:00-13:00 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
MIE 502 Dünya Medeniyetleri Tarihi Tuesday 17:00-20:00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL, HALİL BERKTAY
MIE 504 Küresel Sivil Toplum Ahlakı Ve Siyaset Thursday 14:00-17:00 SS HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
MIE 505 Karşılaştırmalı Düşünce Tarihi Thursday 09:00-12:00 SS ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
MIE 516 Asian Civilizations Encountering Islam II Monday 14:00-17:00 SS NAOKI YAMAMOTO
MIE 518 Çağdaş İslam Düşüncesi II Thursday 14:00-17:00 SS VAHDETTİN IŞIK
MIE 522 İslam Medeniyeti Tarihi II Monday 09:00-12:00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
MIE 523 Modernization And Reform in The Ottoman Empire Monday 10:00-13:00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
MIE 528 Uluslararası İlişkiler, Perspektifler ve Teoriler Wednesday 15:00-18:00 SS WAHABUDDIN RAEES
MIE 552 Tasavvuf Okumaları II Tuesday 07:00-10:00 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, NAOKI YAMAMOTO
MIE 564 Modern Ortadoğu Tarihi Friday 10:00-13:00 SS İBRAHİM VEHBİ BAYSAN
MIE 582 Arapça II Friday 09:00-12.00
14:00-17:00
SS MEHMET MAHİR KAFAS
MIE 584 Arapça Akademik Yazım II Friday 14:00-17:00 SS ABDULLAH AL THALAJ
MIE 586 İngilizce Akademik Yazım II Monday 17:00-20:00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
MIE 590 Seminer Thursday 17:00-20:00 SS ERCÜMENT ASİL
MIE 592 Türkçe Akademik Yazım II Friday 14:00-17:00 SS SALMAN NARLI
MIE 599 Tez
MIE 601 Bilimsel Araştırma Yöntemleri ve Yayın Etiği Tuesday 10:00-13:00 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
MIE 604 Modern Metinlerle Dünya Medeniyetleri Thursday 09:00-12:00 SS NAGİHAN HALİLOĞLU
MIE 606 Medeniyetler Arası İlişkiler Wednesday 09:00-12:00 SS TAHSİN GÖRGÜN
MIE 628 Söylem Tahlili Wednesday 17:00-20:00 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, MEHMET ALİ ÜZELGÜN
MIE 690 Seminer Thursday 17:00-20:00 SS MEHMET ALİ ÜZELGÜN
MIE 697 Doktora Yeterlik
MIE 698 Tez Önerisi
MIE 699 Tez
PERS 502 Basic Persian II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G004 NARGES KESHANI
PHIL 500 Seminar TBA TBA TBA ENIS DOKO
PHIL 533 Theories of Metaphysics in the Second Classical Period Monday 10:00-12:00 SS İBRAHİM KALIN
PHIL 534 Islamic Philosophy II: Advanced Course Monday 10:00-13:00 G002 BURHAN KÖROĞLU
PHIL 573 Heidegger Thursday 09:00-12:00 K126 MUHAMMET İKBAL BAKIR
PHIL 587 Philosophy of Civilization Monday 15:00-18:00 G341 ŞABAN TEOMAN DURALI
PHIL 590 Political Philosophy: Advanced Course Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G342 HAKAN KURUNÇ
PHIL 594 Issues in Science and Religion Tuesday 09:00-12:00 K104 ENIS DOKO
PHIL 596 Comperative History of Philosophy Wednesday 14:00-17:00 G007 ALPARSLAN AÇIKGENÇ
PHIL 599 MA Thesis
POLS 501 Methodology in Political Science Thursday 14:00-17:00 G318 TALHA KÖSE
POLS 503 Political Theory Tuesday 12:00-15:00 G002 ALİ ASLAN
POLS 516 Theories of Strategy Wednesday 10:00-13:00 G202 WAHABUDDIN RAEES
POLS 526 Islam and Politics Monday 09:00-12:00 G301 BURHANETTİN DURAN
POLS 527 Comparative Politics of the Middle East Wednesday 13:00-16:00 K326 HEBA RAOUF MOHAMED EZZAT
POLS 531 Comperative Political Economy Monday 13:00-16:00 G002 ERIK IVAR RINGMAR
POLS 545 National Security Strategy Friday 10:00-13:00 G301 TALHA KÖSE
POLS 570 Conflict Analysis and Resolution Wednesday 10:00-13:00 K104 TALHA KÖSE
POLS 599 MA Thesis
PSY 500 Seminer Tuesday 09:00-12:00 K124 BURCU UYSAL
PSY 508 Klinik Psikolojide İstatistik Wednesday 13:00-16:00 K101 LOKMAN AKBAY
PSY 512 Bilişsel Davranışçı Psikoterapi II Friday 14:00-17:00 Cihannüma MEHMET HAKAN TÜRKÇAPAR
PSY 536-A Klinik Uygulama ve Süpervizyon II Friday 09:00-12:00 İPAM TAHA BURAK TOPRAK
PSY 536-B Klinik Uygulama ve Süpervizyon II  Friday 09:00-12:00 İPAM HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
PSY 540 Psikoterapi ve Kültür TBA TBA TBA SENEM EREN
PSY 542 Psikopatolojinin Biyolojik Tedavileri Friday 09:00-12:00 Cihannüma ÖMER MÜCAHİT ÖZTÜRK
PSY 546 Çift Terapileri Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G001 MEDAİM YANIK
PSY 596 Klinik Stajı
PSY 599 Tez
PSY 632 Klinik Uygulama II Wednesday 09:00-12:00 İPAM VAHDETTİN GÖRMEZ
PSY 636 Klinik Süpervizyon II Wednesday 13:00-16:00 İPAM HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
PSY 646 Eş ve Aile Terapileri Wednesday 09:00-12:00 G001 MEDAİM YANIK
PSY 675 Acceptance and Commitment Therapy (ACT) Temelli Vaka Analizi Wednesday 09:00-12:00 İPAM HASAN TURAN KARATEPE
PSY 696 Klinik Stajı
PSY 697 Doktora Yeterlik Sınavı
PSY 698 Doktora Tez Önerisi
PSY 699 Doktora Tezi
RLST 500 Seminer Thursday 09:00-12:00 DH ÖMER FARUK HARMAN, HASAN KAPLAN, BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ, NURSEM AKSAY
RLST 506 Yahudilik-Hristiyanlık Tuesday 09:00-12:00 DH ÖMER FARUK HARMAN
RLST 508E Muslim-Christian Relations Monday 14:00-17:00 DH BETÜL AVCI SEBETCİ
RLST 511 Din Psikolojisinde Araştırma Yöntemleri Wednesday 14:00-17:00 DH ÜZEYİR OK
RLST 512 Dinler Tarihi Metinleri-Arapça II Wednesday 09:00-12:00 DH ÖMER FARUK HARMAN
RLST 513 Psikoloji Ekollerinde Din Thursday 14:00-17:00 DH HASAN KAPLAN
RLST 515E Faith Development Theories Tuesday 09:00-12:00 DH HASAN KAPLAN
RLST 518 Manevi Bakım ve Danışmanlık Monday 09:00-12:00 DH ZÜHAL AĞILKAYA ŞAHİN
RLST 522 Modern Dünyada Din ve Toplum Monday 14:00-17:00 DH VAHDETTİN IŞIK
RLST 523E Colonialism and Post-Colonialism Wednesday 14:00-17:00 DH KEMAL ATAMAN
RLST 524E Secularisation and Modernisation Wednesday 09:00-12:00 DH KEMAL ATAMAN
RLST 532E Issues in Science and Religion Friday 09:00-12:00 DH ENIS DOKO
RLST 538 Maneviyat ve Sağlık Wednesday 09:00-12:00 DH HAYATİ HÖKELEKLİ
RLST 599 Tez
RTC 500 Seminer ALİ BARIŞ KAPLAN
RTC 504 İktidar, İdeoloji ve Medya Wednesday 12:00-15:00 SS TANER DOĞAN
RTC 515 Digital Media Broadcasting Wednesday 15:00-18:00 SS HAKKI ÖCAL
RTC 524 Medya, Tüketim ve Gençlik Tuesday 12:00-15:00 K126 MEHMET EMİN BABACAN
RTC 599 Tez
SOC 500 Seminar Friday 14:00-17:00 SÖZMER ALEV ERKİLET
SOC 501 Research Methods and Publication Ethics Thursday 10:00-13:00 K101 MEHMET ÖZAY
SOC 504 Social Theory II Wednesday 14:00-17:00 SÖZMER RAMAZAN ARAS
SOC 505 Political Sociology Friday 10:00-13:00 SÖZMER ALEV ERKİLET
SOC 508 Religion in Modern Turkey Monday 10:00-13:00 SÖZMER NURSEM AKSAY
SOC 521 Discourse Analysis Wednesday 09:00-12:00 SS ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL
SOC 536 Advanced Comparative Theories and Methods Tuesday 09:00-12:00 SS RECEP ŞENTÜRK, ÖNDER KÜÇÜKURAL, NURSEM AKSAY
SOC 599 MA Thesis
TLL 502 Intermediate Ottoman Turkish Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
08:00-09:00
15:00-17:00
15:00-17:00
G001
G001
K326
GÜLSÜM GÜLSEV ŞANVER
TLL 504 Advanced Ottoman Turkish II Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
09:00-10:00
15:00-17:00
15:00-17:00
K103
G320
G320
ÖMER İŞBİLİR, GÜLSÜM GÜLSEV ŞANVER
TS 501 Academic Research Methods and Publishing Ethics Friday 13:00-15:00 K103 MUHAMMED FATİH ÇALIŞIR
TS 599 MA Thesis
TUR 502 01 Basic Modern Turkish II Pazartesi
Salı
Salı
Çarşamba
08:00-09:00
08:00-09:00
15:00-17:00
08:00-09:00
G318 GÜLHAN GEDİK
TUR 502 02 Basic Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G323 HALE NUR EMEK
TUR 503 Intermediate Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G320 HARUN AKSU
TUR 504 Intermediate Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G324 ZEHRA ÖZTÜRK RAHMAN
TUR 505 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish I Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G312 RÜMEYSA ŞİŞMAN
TUR 506 01 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G311 GÖKHAN GÜLER
TUR 506 02 Advanced Readings in Modern Turkish II Mon-Tue-Wed-Thu-Fri 08:00-09:00 G319 AYŞE ÖZÇİÇEK

Fields marked with an * are required